Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Expert Psychological and Psychiatric Assessments. The assessments required are often very specific with the expert needing a particular specialism/background.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f254 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081287-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 10 2025 08:36:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081287-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081287-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T08:36:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f254",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04547728",
"name": "Carter Brown"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN799302",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Expert Psychological and Psychiatric Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Expert Psychological and Psychiatric Assessments. The assessments required are often very specific with the expert needing a particular specialism/background.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Magdalen House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sefton.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "central.procurement@sefton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04547728",
"name": "Carter Brown",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mansfield",
"postalCode": "NG18 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 8, Enterprise Court, Oakham Business Park, Hamilton Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04547728",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Emma.Christer@carterbrownexperts.co.uK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": " Expert Psychological and Psychiatric Assessments",
"value": {
"amount": 29999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35998.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081287-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081287-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T08:36:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081287-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T08:36:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f254",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04547728",
"name": "Carter Brown"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN799302",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Expert Psychological and Psychiatric Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Expert Psychological and Psychiatric Assessments. The assessments required are often very specific with the expert needing a particular specialism/background.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Magdalen House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sefton.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "central.procurement@sefton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04547728",
"name": "Carter Brown",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mansfield",
"postalCode": "NG18 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 8, Enterprise Court, Oakham Business Park, Hamilton Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04547728",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Emma.Christer@carterbrownexperts.co.uK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": " Expert Psychological and Psychiatric Assessments",
"value": {
"amount": 29999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35998.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081287-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081287-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T08:36:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}