Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Torbay Council →
Quantity Surveying and Cost Modelling Support for Torquay Pavilion Intrusive Investigation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f228 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081207-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 09 2025 16:47:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081207-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081207-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T16:47:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f228",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMG-9855-WYYM",
"name": "Peninsula Project Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAP25202",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CAP25202 Torquay Pavilion Intrusive Investigation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Quantity Surveying and Cost Modelling Support for Torquay Pavilion Intrusive Investigation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Bartlett",
"email": "Chris.Bartlett@torbay.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMG-9855-WYYM",
"name": "Peninsula Project Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX3 0DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redwoods, 2 Clyst Works Clyst Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMG-9855-WYYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.chamings@peninsulaprojects.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CAP25202 Torquay Pavilion Intrusive Investigation",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081207-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081207-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T16:47:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081207-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T16:47:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f228",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMG-9855-WYYM",
"name": "Peninsula Project Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAP25202",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CAP25202 Torquay Pavilion Intrusive Investigation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Quantity Surveying and Cost Modelling Support for Torquay Pavilion Intrusive Investigation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Bartlett",
"email": "Chris.Bartlett@torbay.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMG-9855-WYYM",
"name": "Peninsula Project Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX3 0DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redwoods, 2 Clyst Works Clyst Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMG-9855-WYYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.chamings@peninsulaprojects.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CAP25202 Torquay Pavilion Intrusive Investigation",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081207-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081207-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T16:47:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}