Lot 1
No lot description published.
Works contract for removal of existing dilapidated multi use games area (MUGA) and rubber surfacing, overlaying of underlying tarmac, provision of court fencing including football and basketball goals, marking out for football, basketball and netball.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f1e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081108-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 09 2025 15:00:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081108-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081108-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T15:00:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168663",
"name": "Priestwood Vision"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QPF 2025-26 293",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Aireville Park MUGA replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works contract for removal of existing dilapidated multi use games area (MUGA) and rubber surfacing, overlaying of underlying tarmac, provision of court fencing including football and basketball goals, marking out for football, basketball and netball.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01609 533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168663",
"name": "Priestwood Vision",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby,",
"postalCode": "DE22 5JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priestwood Farm, Lodge Lane, Kedleston,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@priestwoodvision.co.uk",
"telephone": "01332 840297"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 61682,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74018.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081108-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081108-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T15:00:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081108-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T15:00:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168663",
"name": "Priestwood Vision"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QPF 2025-26 293",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Aireville Park MUGA replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works contract for removal of existing dilapidated multi use games area (MUGA) and rubber surfacing, overlaying of underlying tarmac, provision of court fencing including football and basketball goals, marking out for football, basketball and netball.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01609 533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168663",
"name": "Priestwood Vision",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby,",
"postalCode": "DE22 5JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priestwood Farm, Lodge Lane, Kedleston,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@priestwoodvision.co.uk",
"telephone": "01332 840297"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 61682,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74018.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081108-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081108-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T15:00:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}