Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To replace the current equipment as it is failing daily; this equipment is required for radiation monitoring capabilities
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f1b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081027-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 09 2025 12:20:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081027-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081027-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T12:20:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric motors, generators and transformers"
},
{
"id": "31111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adapters"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168640",
"name": "Gemini Technology (Reading) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C397711",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replace Neutron Source Jig Component (lifter) - Gemini",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To replace the current equipment as it is failing daily; this equipment is required for radiation monitoring capabilities",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Notices",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168640",
"name": "Gemini Technology (Reading) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 1AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Wellington Industrial Estate, Spencers Wood, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 1AW"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.geminitechnologyltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary@geminitechglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replace Neutron Source Jig Component (lifter) - Gemini",
"value": {
"amount": 84190,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 101028
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081027-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081027-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T12:20:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081027-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T12:20:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric motors, generators and transformers"
},
{
"id": "31111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adapters"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168640",
"name": "Gemini Technology (Reading) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C397711",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replace Neutron Source Jig Component (lifter) - Gemini",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To replace the current equipment as it is failing daily; this equipment is required for radiation monitoring capabilities",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Notices",
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168640",
"name": "Gemini Technology (Reading) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 1AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Wellington Industrial Estate, Spencers Wood, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 1AW"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.geminitechnologyltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary@geminitechglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replace Neutron Source Jig Component (lifter) - Gemini",
"value": {
"amount": 84190,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 101028
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081027-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081027-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T12:20:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}