Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: DAERA - Forest Service →
View official notice ↗Official source
Forest Service is an Agency of the Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Development (DAERA). Forest Service has an ongoing maintenance programme for each property as well as a large programme of essential operations, including harvesting and road building. Essential maintenance is also required throughout the year. To support this work programme Forest Service is seeking to establish a Framework for the supply of a wide variety of general building materials. The Framework duration will be for an initial period of two years with the option to extend for a further period of two years. Successful suppliers will be listed on a non-ranked call-off list which will be used by Forest Service to determine the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) to supply their needs. A maximum of 3 suppliers will be appointed a place on the framework. Suppliers should refer to the Specification for full details of the requirement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f1a2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025533-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 08:40:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080995-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025533-2026 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017820-2026 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | tender | 080995-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025533-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T08:40:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJH-3999-HVRY",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs - Forest Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber"
},
{
"id": "44100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials and associated items"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGZ-2339-GGDT",
"name": "J P Corry"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI023032",
"name": "MACNAUGHTON BLAIR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6129568",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID 6129568 - DAERA - Forest Service - Supply and Delivery of Building Materials",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Suppliers will be listed on a non-ranked call-off list which will be used by Forest Service to determine the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) to supply their needs. \nWhen the need for a product/s arises, Forest Service will determine which of the successful suppliers on the call-off list provides the best value for money for the supply of the product/s required. \nThis will be determined by adding the total sum of the product/s required and the cost of delivery to the Buyer depot/site. The order will be placed with the Supplier offering the lowest overall cost."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Forest Service is an Agency of the Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Development (DAERA). Forest Service has an ongoing maintenance programme for each property as well as a large programme of essential operations, including harvesting and road building. Essential maintenance is also required throughout the year. To support this work programme Forest Service is seeking to establish a Framework for the supply of a wide variety of general building materials. The Framework duration will be for an initial period of two years with the option to extend for a further period of two years. Successful suppliers will be listed on a non-ranked call-off list which will be used by Forest Service to determine the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) to supply their needs. A maximum of 3 suppliers will be appointed a place on the framework. Suppliers should refer to the Specification for full details of the requirement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJH-3999-HVRY",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs - Forest Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enniskillen",
"postalCode": "BT74 4EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inishkeen House, Killyhevlin"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJH-3999-HVRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGZ-2339-GGDT",
"name": "J P Corry",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 7EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "648 Springfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGZ-2339-GGDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "danielle.trainor@jpcorry.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI023032",
"name": "MACNAUGHTON BLAIR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Falcon Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.macblair.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI023032",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brandon.kearney@macblair.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWBQ-8849-GPLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension period of two years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025533-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025533-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T08:40:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025533-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T08:40:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJH-3999-HVRY",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs - Forest Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber"
},
{
"id": "44100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials and associated items"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGZ-2339-GGDT",
"name": "J P Corry"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI023032",
"name": "MACNAUGHTON BLAIR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6129568",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID 6129568 - DAERA - Forest Service - Supply and Delivery of Building Materials",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Suppliers will be listed on a non-ranked call-off list which will be used by Forest Service to determine the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) to supply their needs. \nWhen the need for a product/s arises, Forest Service will determine which of the successful suppliers on the call-off list provides the best value for money for the supply of the product/s required. \nThis will be determined by adding the total sum of the product/s required and the cost of delivery to the Buyer depot/site. The order will be placed with the Supplier offering the lowest overall cost."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Forest Service is an Agency of the Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Development (DAERA). Forest Service has an ongoing maintenance programme for each property as well as a large programme of essential operations, including harvesting and road building. Essential maintenance is also required throughout the year. To support this work programme Forest Service is seeking to establish a Framework for the supply of a wide variety of general building materials. The Framework duration will be for an initial period of two years with the option to extend for a further period of two years. Successful suppliers will be listed on a non-ranked call-off list which will be used by Forest Service to determine the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) to supply their needs. A maximum of 3 suppliers will be appointed a place on the framework. Suppliers should refer to the Specification for full details of the requirement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJH-3999-HVRY",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs - Forest Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enniskillen",
"postalCode": "BT74 4EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inishkeen House, Killyhevlin"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJH-3999-HVRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGZ-2339-GGDT",
"name": "J P Corry",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 7EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "648 Springfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGZ-2339-GGDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "danielle.trainor@jpcorry.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI023032",
"name": "MACNAUGHTON BLAIR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Falcon Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.macblair.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI023032",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brandon.kearney@macblair.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWBQ-8849-GPLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension period of two years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025533-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025533-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T08:40:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017820-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-27T11:40:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJH-3999-HVRY",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs - Forest Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials and associated items"
},
{
"id": "03419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber"
},
{
"id": "44163000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pipes and fittings"
},
{
"id": "44190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous construction materials"
},
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
},
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension period of two years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017820-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017820-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T11:40:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBQ-8849-GPLM",
"name": "MacNaughton Blair Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGZ-2339-GGDT",
"name": "J P Corry"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6129568",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID 6129568 - DAERA - Forest Service - Supply and Delivery of Building Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Forest Service is an Agency of the Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Development (DAERA). Forest Service has an ongoing maintenance programme for each property as well as a large programme of essential operations, including harvesting and road building. Essential maintenance is also required throughout the year. To support this work programme Forest Service is seeking to establish a Framework for the supply of a wide variety of general building materials. The Framework duration will be for an initial period of two years with the option to extend for a further period of two years. Successful suppliers will be listed on a non-ranked call-off list which will be used by Forest Service to determine the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) to supply their needs. A maximum of 3 suppliers will be appointed a place on the framework. Suppliers should refer to the Specification for full details of the requirement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJH-3999-HVRY",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs - Forest Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enniskillen",
"postalCode": "BT74 4EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inishkeen House, Killyhevlin"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJH-3999-HVRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBQ-8849-GPLM",
"name": "MacNaughton Blair Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Falcon Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWBQ-8849-GPLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brandon.kearney@macblair.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGZ-2339-GGDT",
"name": "J P Corry",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 7EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "648 Springfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGZ-2339-GGDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "danielle.trainor@jpcorry.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080995-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T11:39:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJH-3999-HVRY",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs - Forest Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6129568",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework duration will be for an initial period of two years with the option to extend for a further period of two years. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "AC1 - Supply Chain and Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "AC2 - Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials and associated items"
},
{
"id": "03419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber"
},
{
"id": "44163000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pipes and fittings"
},
{
"id": "44190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous construction materials"
},
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
},
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 6129568 - DAERA - Forest Service - Supply and Delivery of Building Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "080995-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080995-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T11:39:34Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Successful suppliers will be listed on a non-ranked call-off list which will be used by Forest Service to determine the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) to supply their needs. A maximum of 3 suppliers will be appointed a place on the framework. The Buyer reserves the right to appoint less than 3 when less than 3 submit a tender and/or less than 3 remain within the process following any exclusions. The top 3 scoring suppliers will be appointed a place on the framework.When the need for a product/s arises, Forest Service will determine which of the successful suppliers on the call-off list provides the best value for money for the supply of the product/s required. This will be determined by adding the total sum of the product/s required and the cost of delivery to the Buyer depot/site. The order will be placed with the Supplier offering the lowest overall cost. ",
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Forest Service is an Agency of the Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Development (DAERA). Forest Service has an ongoing maintenance programme for each property as well as a large programme of essential operations, including harvesting and road building. Essential maintenance is also required throughout the year. To support this work programme Forest Service is seeking to establish a Framework for the supply of a wide variety of general building materials. The Framework duration will be for an initial period of two years with the option to extend for a further period of two years. Successful suppliers will be listed on a non-ranked call-off list which will be used by Forest Service to determine the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) to supply their needs. A maximum of 3 suppliers will be appointed a place on the framework. Suppliers should refer to the Specification for full details of the requirement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-15T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "For further details on invoicing procedures please see : https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/ar ticles/account-ni-good-invoicing-practice\nContract Value \nThe estimated value figure indicated in the Scope Section represents an overall estimated contract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the framework and takes into account potential optional extension periods and the uptake of potential optional services as detailed in the tender documents. Neither CPD nor the contracting Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this framework. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Suppliers remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Supplier in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise (and a Supplier shall have no legitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into) until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the Contracting Authority. "
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJH-3999-HVRY",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs - Forest Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enniskillen",
"postalCode": "BT74 4EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inishkeen House, Killyhevlin"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJH-3999-HVRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}