Lot 1
No lot description published.
As part of Justice Devolution arrangements between Greater Manchester Combined Authority (GMCA) and Her Majesty's Prison and Probation Service (HMPPS), it has been agreed that HMPPS will devolve their national 'Dynamic Commissioning Framework' responsibilities for commissioning of services through to GMCA. The devolved approach for Greater Manchester is entitled 'Greater Manchester Integrated Rehabilitative Services' (GMIRS). This approach is designed to offer a less structured and more locally tailored interventions which will draw on the experience, innovation and skill within the private and voluntary, community and social enterprise sectors (VCSE), to provide effective rehabilitation and resettlement services that address criminogenic needs unmet by NPS through their programmes, Accredited Programmes, Unpaid Work and Structured Interventions. The Integrated Resettlement Accommodation Service does not directly provide accommodation but supports individuals to prevent loss of tenancy or stable Page 4 to 8 accommodation, or to achieve safe and stable accommodation via existing pathways. The scarcity of accommodation is acknowledged as a real challenge in achieving settled and sustainable outcomes for individuals. GMCA and HMPPS have developed a person-centred support model for people who are homeless or at higher risk of homelessness upon release from prison. By providing a skilled case management service for individuals from custody into the community, we seek to deliver a preventive model and reduce the likelihood of both reoffending and homelessness. Of greatest risk to the individual, and potentially the public, is rough sleeping, a form of homelessness that must be avoided. Following a competitive procurement process in 2021, Ingeus UK was contracted to deliver these services. To address rising demand, GMCA has decided to allocate additional funding for FY25/26.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f19f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080991-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 09 2025 11:32:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080991-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080991-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T11:32:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f19f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04320853",
"name": "INGEUS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA255.1.1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GM Integrated Rehabilitation Services - Accommodation Pathways Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of Justice Devolution arrangements between Greater Manchester Combined Authority (GMCA) and Her Majesty's Prison and Probation Service (HMPPS), it has been agreed that HMPPS will devolve their national 'Dynamic Commissioning Framework' responsibilities for commissioning of services through to GMCA.\nThe devolved approach for Greater Manchester is entitled 'Greater Manchester Integrated Rehabilitative Services' (GMIRS). This approach is designed to offer a less structured and more locally tailored interventions which will draw on the experience, innovation and skill within the private and voluntary, community and social enterprise sectors (VCSE), to provide effective rehabilitation and resettlement services that address criminogenic needs unmet by NPS through their programmes, Accredited Programmes, Unpaid Work and Structured Interventions.\nThe Integrated Resettlement Accommodation Service does not directly provide accommodation but supports individuals to prevent loss of tenancy or stable Page 4 to 8 accommodation, or to achieve safe and stable accommodation via existing pathways. \nThe scarcity of accommodation is acknowledged as a real challenge in achieving settled and sustainable outcomes for individuals. GMCA and HMPPS have developed a person-centred support model for people who are homeless or at higher risk of homelessness upon release from prison. By providing a skilled case management service for individuals from custody into the community, we seek to deliver a preventive model and reduce the likelihood of both reoffending and homelessness. Of greatest risk to the individual, and potentially the public, is rough sleeping, a form of homelessness that must be avoided. \nFollowing a competitive procurement process in 2021, Ingeus UK was contracted to deliver these services. To address rising demand, GMCA has decided to allocate additional funding for FY25/26.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04320853",
"name": "INGEUS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 66-68 East Smithfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ingeus.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04320853",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trackers@ingeus.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQWB-9993-TBMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 395935,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 395935
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080991-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080991-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T11:32:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080991-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T11:32:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f19f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04320853",
"name": "INGEUS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA255.1.1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GM Integrated Rehabilitation Services - Accommodation Pathways Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of Justice Devolution arrangements between Greater Manchester Combined Authority (GMCA) and Her Majesty's Prison and Probation Service (HMPPS), it has been agreed that HMPPS will devolve their national 'Dynamic Commissioning Framework' responsibilities for commissioning of services through to GMCA.\nThe devolved approach for Greater Manchester is entitled 'Greater Manchester Integrated Rehabilitative Services' (GMIRS). This approach is designed to offer a less structured and more locally tailored interventions which will draw on the experience, innovation and skill within the private and voluntary, community and social enterprise sectors (VCSE), to provide effective rehabilitation and resettlement services that address criminogenic needs unmet by NPS through their programmes, Accredited Programmes, Unpaid Work and Structured Interventions.\nThe Integrated Resettlement Accommodation Service does not directly provide accommodation but supports individuals to prevent loss of tenancy or stable Page 4 to 8 accommodation, or to achieve safe and stable accommodation via existing pathways. \nThe scarcity of accommodation is acknowledged as a real challenge in achieving settled and sustainable outcomes for individuals. GMCA and HMPPS have developed a person-centred support model for people who are homeless or at higher risk of homelessness upon release from prison. By providing a skilled case management service for individuals from custody into the community, we seek to deliver a preventive model and reduce the likelihood of both reoffending and homelessness. Of greatest risk to the individual, and potentially the public, is rough sleeping, a form of homelessness that must be avoided. \nFollowing a competitive procurement process in 2021, Ingeus UK was contracted to deliver these services. To address rising demand, GMCA has decided to allocate additional funding for FY25/26.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04320853",
"name": "INGEUS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 66-68 East Smithfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ingeus.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04320853",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trackers@ingeus.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQWB-9993-TBMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 395935,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 395935
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080991-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080991-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T11:32:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}