Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Waste Transfer Station Refurbishment and Extension Works for Teignbridge District Council
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f187 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077294-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 13:28:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080955-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077294-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013187-2026 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | tender | 080955-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077294-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T14:28:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f187",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12083849",
"name": "PRIME BUILD SOUTH WEST LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RQ/835",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Waste Transfer Station Refurbishment and Extension Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waste Transfer Station Refurbishment and Extension Works for Teignbridge District Council",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12083849",
"name": "PRIME BUILD SOUTH WEST LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D1 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.primebuildsw.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12083849",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@primebuildsw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMG-1274-LTYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2820351,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3384422
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077294-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077294-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T14:28:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077294-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T14:28:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f187",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12083849",
"name": "PRIME BUILD SOUTH WEST LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RQ/835",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Waste Transfer Station Refurbishment and Extension Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waste Transfer Station Refurbishment and Extension Works for Teignbridge District Council",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12083849",
"name": "PRIME BUILD SOUTH WEST LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D1 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.primebuildsw.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12083849",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@primebuildsw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMG-1274-LTYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2820351,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3384422
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077294-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077294-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T14:28:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013187-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-12T18:11:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f187",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waste Transfer Station Refurbishment and Extension Works",
"value": {
"amount": 2820351,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3384422
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013187-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013187-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T18:11:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12083849",
"name": "PRIME BUILD SOUTH WEST LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-25T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RQ/835",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waste Transfer Station Refurbishment and Extension Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waste Transfer Station Refurbishment and Extension Works for Teignbridge District Council",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12083849",
"name": "PRIME BUILD SOUTH WEST LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D1 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.primebuildsw.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12083849",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@primebuildsw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMG-1274-LTYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080955-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T10:54:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f187",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RQ835",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% - QUALITY\n40% - PRICE"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waste Transfer Station Refurbishment and Extension Works",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080955-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080955-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T10:54:23Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Waste Transfer Station is currently operating under exemptions form the Environment Agency (EA) but upgrades need to be made to ensure compliance with current regulations.\nThese upgrades include the implementation of a sealed drainage system to prevent contamination of local watercourses, covering waste bays to avoid storm water contamination, and adhering to the Fire Prevention plan. The project will also include new welfare facilities, fire-proofing, sound-proofing, PV Array, and other general refurbishment items including new electrical and security systems.\nThe site will remain fully operational during the works, which will be completed in a phased manner to ensure this vital service is unaffected during the works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"name": "Teignbridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-8899-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}