Lot 1
No lot description published.
This services provides a financial checking and triangulation of invoices so that those invoices which do not match the rota supplied by the provider are returned so that what we commission aligns with the invoice. The DRAR which is a system where health professionals submit the referral if they believe the individual is Continuing Healthcare eligible and Care Track is the data base and system used by All Age Continuing Care for all records both health and commissioning.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f0b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080575-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 08 2025 12:33:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080575-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080575-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T12:33:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
"name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 629887,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 755864
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080575-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080575-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T12:33:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11582111",
"name": "Xyla"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0b4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Financial managed services, DRAR and Caretrack Licences for AACH",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This services provides a financial checking and triangulation of invoices so that those invoices which do not match the rota supplied by the provider are returned so that what we commission aligns with the invoice. The DRAR which is a system where health professionals submit the referral if they believe the individual is Continuing Healthcare eligible and Care Track is the data base and system used by All Age Continuing Care for all records both health and commissioning.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Competitive procedure abandoned and Direct Award to incumbent provider approved as this approach will provide NHS Dorset with the flexibility to align its future digital solution with wider Cluster arrangements, supporting long-term strategic objectives, productivity, and efficiency gains in line with the NHS 10 Year Plan and ICB cluster blueprint. Awarding a contract as a result of the current procurement would not now be feasible. Delays in the process and decision-making mean it is no longer possible to mobilise and implement a new system by 31 March 2026, when the current contract expires.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
"name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall Collinton Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QVV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dorsetprocurement@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWM-4538-ZGJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11582111",
"name": "Xyla",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11582111",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@chshealthcare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080575-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T12:33:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
"name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 629887,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 755864
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080575-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080575-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T12:33:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11582111",
"name": "Xyla"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0b4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Financial managed services, DRAR and Caretrack Licences for AACH",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This services provides a financial checking and triangulation of invoices so that those invoices which do not match the rota supplied by the provider are returned so that what we commission aligns with the invoice. The DRAR which is a system where health professionals submit the referral if they believe the individual is Continuing Healthcare eligible and Care Track is the data base and system used by All Age Continuing Care for all records both health and commissioning.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Competitive procedure abandoned and Direct Award to incumbent provider approved as this approach will provide NHS Dorset with the flexibility to align its future digital solution with wider Cluster arrangements, supporting long-term strategic objectives, productivity, and efficiency gains in line with the NHS 10 Year Plan and ICB cluster blueprint. Awarding a contract as a result of the current procurement would not now be feasible. Delays in the process and decision-making mean it is no longer possible to mobilise and implement a new system by 31 March 2026, when the current contract expires.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
"name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall Collinton Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QVV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dorsetprocurement@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWM-4538-ZGJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11582111",
"name": "Xyla",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11582111",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@chshealthcare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}