Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Middlesbrough Council →
Using an integrated model combining income maximisation, employment, housing, and tenancy sustainment, Beam will help Middlesbrough households either move on from, or avoid entering, Temporary Accommodation (TA) by securing sustainable private rental sector (PRS) tenancies, followed by 12 months of tailored tenancy sustainment support - to prevent repeat homelessness presentations. This is a spend-to-save model, with 100% of the investment to be recouped in the first year of the project, and further savings to be made year on year due to the tenancy sustainment support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f095 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080529-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 08 2025 11:47:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080529-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080529-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T11:47:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f095",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10637337",
"name": "BEAM UP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "R074",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "R074 - Temporary Reduction Programme - Pilot 12 months",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Using an integrated model combining income maximisation, employment, housing, and tenancy sustainment, Beam will help Middlesbrough households either move on from, or avoid entering, Temporary Accommodation (TA) by securing sustainable private rental sector (PRS) tenancies, followed by 12 months of tailored tenancy sustainment support - to prevent repeat homelessness presentations. This is a spend-to-save model, with 100% of the investment to be recouped in the first year of the project, and further savings to be made year on year due to the tenancy sustainment support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10637337",
"name": "BEAM UP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E2 8JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Senna Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://beam.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10637337",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@beam.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRGN-1626-TQPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 92400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080529-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080529-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T11:47:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080529-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T11:47:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f095",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10637337",
"name": "BEAM UP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "R074",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "R074 - Temporary Reduction Programme - Pilot 12 months",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Using an integrated model combining income maximisation, employment, housing, and tenancy sustainment, Beam will help Middlesbrough households either move on from, or avoid entering, Temporary Accommodation (TA) by securing sustainable private rental sector (PRS) tenancies, followed by 12 months of tailored tenancy sustainment support - to prevent repeat homelessness presentations. This is a spend-to-save model, with 100% of the investment to be recouped in the first year of the project, and further savings to be made year on year due to the tenancy sustainment support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10637337",
"name": "BEAM UP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E2 8JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Senna Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://beam.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10637337",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@beam.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRGN-1626-TQPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 92400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080529-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080529-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T11:47:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}