Lot 1
No lot description published.
Appointment of a Damp/Waterproofing Remedial Specialist to undertake, inspection, testing, design and all necessary on site remedial damp proofing/tanking works required to rectify the current water ingress and damp issues found at the Basement and Ground Floor of the former Post Office Building at 37-38 High Street, Ilfracombe, EX34 9DA.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f06f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080474-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 08 2025 10:35:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080474-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080474-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T10:35:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f06f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waterproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168509",
"name": "Drystone Property Care Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NDC0060-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NDC0060-25 - Ilfracombe Healthy Homes - Damp Remedial Works - Former Post Office",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of a Damp/Waterproofing Remedial Specialist to undertake, inspection, testing, design and all necessary on site remedial damp proofing/tanking works required to rectify the current water ingress and damp issues found at the Basement and Ground Floor of the former Post Office Building at 37-38 High Street, Ilfracombe, EX34 9DA.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynton House, Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplyingndc@northdevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168509",
"name": "Drystone Property Care Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilfracombe",
"postalCode": "EX34 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "des@drystone.biz"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 69821.37,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83785.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080474-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080474-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T10:35:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080474-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T10:35:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f06f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waterproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168509",
"name": "Drystone Property Care Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NDC0060-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NDC0060-25 - Ilfracombe Healthy Homes - Damp Remedial Works - Former Post Office",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of a Damp/Waterproofing Remedial Specialist to undertake, inspection, testing, design and all necessary on site remedial damp proofing/tanking works required to rectify the current water ingress and damp issues found at the Basement and Ground Floor of the former Post Office Building at 37-38 High Street, Ilfracombe, EX34 9DA.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynton House, Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplyingndc@northdevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168509",
"name": "Drystone Property Care Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilfracombe",
"postalCode": "EX34 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "des@drystone.biz"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 69821.37,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83785.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080474-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080474-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T10:35:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}