Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Tenders are invited from suitably qualified Consultancy firms for the Design and Project Management of a new Cricket and Community Hub on the existing site of Lauralvale Cricket Club 25 Mullavilly Rd. Tandragee, BT62 2LX. Since 1875 the grounds and facility has provided the focus for many village activities and functions. The club has just celebrated 150 years existence, and to mark this the Committee want to secure a viable long-term future for this established club and develop the facilities and activities that take place there. Over the years due to its location in the centre of the villages of Laurelvale and Mullavilly, many activities other than cricket now take place within the grounds. There is a real need to build a new, fit for purpose facility to host these activities. This capital project will kickstart the first phase of the club's vision - the building of a new community hub and changing facility adjacent to the current cricket pitch ground (Building B) This new single storey building will have a multi-use space where groups will meet and during the cricket season will also act as changing rooms. It will also have a disabled toilet and baby changing facilities. The new facility would allow for more programming of indoor activities, longer opening hours. Increase in usage of the facility will lead to increased revenues, all of which will be ploughed back into maintaining and developing other facilities in the club's vision. Council wishes to develop this project with a consultant.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f023 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064337-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 14:39:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080336-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064337-2026 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | tender | 080336-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064337-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T15:39:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f023",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
},
{
"id": "71520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction supervision services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
},
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171590",
"name": "Paul McAlister Architects Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6291351",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PROPOSED COMMUNITY SPORTS FACILITY AT LAURELVALE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tenders are invited from suitably qualified Consultancy firms for the Design and Project\nManagement of a new Cricket and Community Hub on the existing site of Lauralvale\nCricket Club 25 Mullavilly Rd. Tandragee, BT62 2LX. Since 1875 the grounds and facility\nhas provided the focus for many village activities and functions. The club has just\ncelebrated 150 years existence, and to mark this the Committee want to secure a viable\nlong-term future for this established club and develop the facilities and activities that take\nplace there. Over the years due to its location in the centre of the villages of Laurelvale\nand Mullavilly, many activities other than cricket now take place within the grounds. There\nis a real need to build a new, fit for purpose facility to host these activities. This capital\nproject will kickstart the first phase of the club's vision - the building of a new community\nhub and changing facility adjacent to the current cricket pitch ground (Building B) This\nnew single storey building will have a multi-use space where groups will meet and during\nthe cricket season will also act as changing rooms. It will also have a disabled toilet and\nbaby changing facilities. The new facility would allow for more programming of indoor\nactivities, longer opening hours. Increase in usage of the facility will lead to increased\nrevenues, all of which will be ploughed back into maintaining and developing other\nfacilities in the club's vision. Council wishes to develop this project with a consultant.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171590",
"name": "Paul McAlister Architects Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64A Drumnacanvy Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pmcarchitects.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PROPOSED COMMUNITY SPORTS FACILITY AT LAURELVALE",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30477
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064337-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064337-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T15:39:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064337-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T15:39:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f023",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
},
{
"id": "71520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction supervision services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
},
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171590",
"name": "Paul McAlister Architects Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6291351",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PROPOSED COMMUNITY SPORTS FACILITY AT LAURELVALE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tenders are invited from suitably qualified Consultancy firms for the Design and Project\nManagement of a new Cricket and Community Hub on the existing site of Lauralvale\nCricket Club 25 Mullavilly Rd. Tandragee, BT62 2LX. Since 1875 the grounds and facility\nhas provided the focus for many village activities and functions. The club has just\ncelebrated 150 years existence, and to mark this the Committee want to secure a viable\nlong-term future for this established club and develop the facilities and activities that take\nplace there. Over the years due to its location in the centre of the villages of Laurelvale\nand Mullavilly, many activities other than cricket now take place within the grounds. There\nis a real need to build a new, fit for purpose facility to host these activities. This capital\nproject will kickstart the first phase of the club's vision - the building of a new community\nhub and changing facility adjacent to the current cricket pitch ground (Building B) This\nnew single storey building will have a multi-use space where groups will meet and during\nthe cricket season will also act as changing rooms. It will also have a disabled toilet and\nbaby changing facilities. The new facility would allow for more programming of indoor\nactivities, longer opening hours. Increase in usage of the facility will lead to increased\nrevenues, all of which will be ploughed back into maintaining and developing other\nfacilities in the club's vision. Council wishes to develop this project with a consultant.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171590",
"name": "Paul McAlister Architects Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64A Drumnacanvy Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pmcarchitects.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PROPOSED COMMUNITY SPORTS FACILITY AT LAURELVALE",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30477
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064337-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064337-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T15:39:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080336-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T16:26:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f023",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28800
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details within the tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
},
{
"id": "71520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction supervision services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
},
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PROPOSED COMMUNITY SPORTS FACILITY AT LAURELVALE",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080336-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080336-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T16:26:48Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tenders are invited from suitably qualified Consultancy firms for the Design and Project Management of a new Cricket and Community Hub on the existing site of Lauralvale Cricket Club 25 Mullavilly Rd. Tandragee, BT62 2LX. Since 1875 the grounds and facility has provided the focus for many village activities and functions. The club has just celebrated 150 years existence, and to mark this the Committee want to secure a viable long-term future for this established club and develop the facilities and activities that take place there. Over the years due to its location in the centre of the villages of Laurelvale and Mullavilly, many activities other than cricket now take place within the grounds. There is a real need to build a new, fit for purpose facility to host these activities. This capital project will kickstart the first phase of the club’s vision - the building of a new community hub and changing facility adjacent to the current cricket pitch ground (Building B) This new single storey building will have a multi-use space where groups will meet and during the cricket season will also act as changing rooms. It will also have a disabled toilet and baby changing facilities. The new facility would allow for more programming of indoor activities, longer opening hours. Increase in usage of the facility will lead to increased revenues, all of which will be ploughed back into maintaining and developing other facilities in the club’s vision. Council wishes to develop this project with a consultant.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-13T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}