Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of planned preventative maintenance (PPM) including repairs/callouts for Standby Generators (x 9) and Associated Pumps.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f01b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080316-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 16:13:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080316-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080316-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T16:13:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f01b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50532300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of generators"
},
{
"id": "31120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generators"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168475",
"name": "Stonehenge Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C369667",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance and Repair, including Callouts covering: Standby Generators and Associated Pumps",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of planned preventative maintenance (PPM) including repairs/callouts for Standby Generators (x 9) and Associated Pumps.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.koppel@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168475",
"name": "Stonehenge Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 7NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Faraday Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin.stonehenge@btconnect.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance and Repair, including Callouts covering: Standby Generators and Associated Pumps",
"value": {
"amount": 71492,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85790
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080316-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080316-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T16:13:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080316-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T16:13:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f01b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50532300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of generators"
},
{
"id": "31120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generators"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168475",
"name": "Stonehenge Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C369667",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance and Repair, including Callouts covering: Standby Generators and Associated Pumps",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of planned preventative maintenance (PPM) including repairs/callouts for Standby Generators (x 9) and Associated Pumps.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.koppel@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168475",
"name": "Stonehenge Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 7NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Faraday Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin.stonehenge@btconnect.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance and Repair, including Callouts covering: Standby Generators and Associated Pumps",
"value": {
"amount": 71492,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85790
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080316-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080316-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T16:13:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}