Lot 1
This contract was issued via a direct award from the ESPO framework, Street Furntiure, Lot 3 Outdoor Bins and Housing.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Citizen Housing Group Ltd →
The supply and installation work for communal bin-storage housings at blocks in Coventry.
UKG
This contract was issued via a direct award from the ESPO framework, Street Furntiure, Lot 3 Outdoor Bins and Housing.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Refuse and waste related services (90500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,381 | 5 median · 18.1 average (3,194 of 7,381 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,442 of 7,381 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 1.7 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 287 | 6 median · 37.7 average (101 of 287 with a bid count) | 5.3 average (101 of 287 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f001 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080279-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 15:45:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080279-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080279-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 212000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 257000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 212000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 257000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-05T15:45:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f001",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "080279-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10175199",
"name": "Street Space Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The initial contract term is 6 months for the installations to be completed. It may be extended by a further 6 months to ensure work is complete. The optional extension is an extension of time only."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This contract was issued via a direct award from the ESPO framework, Street Furntiure, Lot 3 Outdoor Bins and Housing.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply & Installation of Bin Storage Housings - Coventry",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The supply and installation work for communal bin-storage housings at blocks in Coventry.",
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A direct award was issued using ESPO's framework for Street Furniture, Lot 3 Outdoor Bins & Housing.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.citizenhousing.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008181",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Hurst",
"email": "thomas.hurst@citizenhousing.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10175199",
"name": "Street Space Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Hythe",
"postalCode": "CT21 4LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit P Lympne Industrial Park Otterpool Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10175199",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Street Space Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "080279-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "080279-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This contract was procured via direct award using ESPO's framework for Street Furniture, Lot 3 Outdoor Bins & Housing.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080279-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 212000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 257000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 212000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 257000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-05T15:45:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f001",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "080279-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10175199",
"name": "Street Space Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The initial contract term is 6 months for the installations to be completed. It may be extended by a further 6 months to ensure work is complete. The optional extension is an extension of time only."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This contract was issued via a direct award from the ESPO framework, Street Furntiure, Lot 3 Outdoor Bins and Housing.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply & Installation of Bin Storage Housings - Coventry",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The supply and installation work for communal bin-storage housings at blocks in Coventry.",
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A direct award was issued using ESPO's framework for Street Furniture, Lot 3 Outdoor Bins & Housing.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.citizenhousing.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008181",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Hurst",
"email": "thomas.hurst@citizenhousing.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10175199",
"name": "Street Space Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Hythe",
"postalCode": "CT21 4LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit P Lympne Industrial Park Otterpool Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10175199",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Street Space Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "080279-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "080279-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This contract was procured via direct award using ESPO's framework for Street Furniture, Lot 3 Outdoor Bins & Housing.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}