Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Natural England →
Key deliverables: • Key stakeholder engagement plan and execution. • Developed Conservation Introductions Framework (final document). • Developed Conservation Introductions Guidance (final document). • Regular (e.g., monthly) interim progress meetings with the ESRT project manager, outlining progress, challenges, and planned activities. • Final presentation of the framework and guidance to ESRT and stakeholders
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05effe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080274-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 15:42:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080274-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080274-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T15:42:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05effe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02440084",
"name": "JMU SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05effe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ESRT Phase 2 AC/Conservation Introductions & framework workshop",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Key deliverables:\n• Key stakeholder engagement plan and execution. \n• Developed Conservation Introductions Framework (final \ndocument). \n• Developed Conservation Introductions Guidance (final document). \n• Regular (e.g., monthly) interim progress meetings with the ESRT \nproject manager, \noutlining progress, challenges, and planned activities. \n• Final presentation of the framework and guidance to ESRT and \nstakeholders",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jeremy.sabel@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02440084",
"name": "JMU SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L2 2QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Liverpool John Moores University Exchange Station"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ljmu.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02440084",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "K.Huthart@ljmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTNH-1541-BRBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 44862,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53834
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080274-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080274-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T15:42:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080274-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T15:42:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05effe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02440084",
"name": "JMU SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05effe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ESRT Phase 2 AC/Conservation Introductions & framework workshop",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Key deliverables:\n• Key stakeholder engagement plan and execution. \n• Developed Conservation Introductions Framework (final \ndocument). \n• Developed Conservation Introductions Guidance (final document). \n• Regular (e.g., monthly) interim progress meetings with the ESRT \nproject manager, \noutlining progress, challenges, and planned activities. \n• Final presentation of the framework and guidance to ESRT and \nstakeholders",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jeremy.sabel@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02440084",
"name": "JMU SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L2 2QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Liverpool John Moores University Exchange Station"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ljmu.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02440084",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "K.Huthart@ljmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTNH-1541-BRBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 44862,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53834
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080274-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080274-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T15:42:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}