← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Asset Management System Enhancement

Buyer: Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council →

BuyerRedcar and Cleveland Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Contract award for Asset Management System Enhancement Contract procured via exemption Contract period: 01/09/2025 - 30/08/2026 with 2 x 12 month optional extension periods. Contract value stated includes estimated value of optional extension period.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Asset Management System Enhancement

Statusactive
Value£172,800

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05effc
Latest release ID080268-2025
Latest release timestampFri Dec 05 2025 15:34:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Dec 2025award, contract080268-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080268-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-05T15:34:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05effc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
    "name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04374737",
          "name": "XAIS-PTS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "OPEN05122025113502",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asset Management System Enhancement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract award for Asset Management System Enhancement Contract procured via exemption Contract period: 01/09/2025 - 30/08/2026 with 2 x 12 month optional extension periods.\nContract value stated includes estimated value of optional extension period.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
      "name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redcar",
        "postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04374737",
      "name": "XAIS-PTS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR2 5AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 Rough Hey Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.xais-pts.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04374737",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@xais-pts.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLCW-1213-ZZZM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Asset Management System Enhancement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 172800,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 207360
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 month optional extension periods"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080268-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080268-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-05T15:34:45Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Dec 2025 · 080268-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080268-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-05T15:34:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05effc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
    "name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04374737",
          "name": "XAIS-PTS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "OPEN05122025113502",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asset Management System Enhancement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract award for Asset Management System Enhancement Contract procured via exemption Contract period: 01/09/2025 - 30/08/2026 with 2 x 12 month optional extension periods.\nContract value stated includes estimated value of optional extension period.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
      "name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redcar",
        "postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04374737",
      "name": "XAIS-PTS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR2 5AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 Rough Hey Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.xais-pts.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04374737",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@xais-pts.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLCW-1213-ZZZM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Asset Management System Enhancement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 172800,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 207360
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 month optional extension periods"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080268-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080268-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-05T15:34:45Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}