Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Monmouth Shire Hall Exhibition Works project aims to deliver an engaging, interactive visitor experience through a series of interpretive exhibits. This initiative is part of a broader heritage interpretation strategy led by Monmouthshire County Council, with Redman Design as the exhibition designer and contract administrator. The works will be integrated into the historic Shire Hall building, requiring coordination between design, fit-out, and building contractors.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eff1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030356-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 12:15:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082721-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030356-2026 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011163-2026 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | tenderUpdate | 082721-2025 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | tender | 080251-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030356-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T13:15:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eff1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212313",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum construction work"
},
{
"id": "92520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum services and preservation services of historical sites and buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVT-6695-ZXXW",
"name": "The HUB Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1000060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Monmouth Shire Hall Exhibition Works Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Monmouth Shire Hall Exhibition Works project aims to deliver an engaging, interactive visitor experience through a series of interpretive exhibits. \nThis initiative is part of a broader heritage interpretation strategy led by Monmouthshire County Council, with Redman Design as the exhibition designer and contract administrator. \nThe works will be integrated into the historic Shire Hall building, requiring coordination between design, fit-out, and building contractors.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rhys James",
"email": "procurement@monmouthshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVT-6695-ZXXW",
"name": "The HUB Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B98 0EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "48a Heming Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVT-6695-ZXXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thehublimited.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Monmouth Shire Hall - EFO - H26-0201",
"value": {
"amount": 745000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 894000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "A 12 month extension is available should it be required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030356-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030356-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T13:15:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030356-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T13:15:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eff1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212313",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum construction work"
},
{
"id": "92520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum services and preservation services of historical sites and buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVT-6695-ZXXW",
"name": "The HUB Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1000060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Monmouth Shire Hall Exhibition Works Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Monmouth Shire Hall Exhibition Works project aims to deliver an engaging, interactive visitor experience through a series of interpretive exhibits. \nThis initiative is part of a broader heritage interpretation strategy led by Monmouthshire County Council, with Redman Design as the exhibition designer and contract administrator. \nThe works will be integrated into the historic Shire Hall building, requiring coordination between design, fit-out, and building contractors.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rhys James",
"email": "procurement@monmouthshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVT-6695-ZXXW",
"name": "The HUB Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B98 0EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "48a Heming Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVT-6695-ZXXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thehublimited.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Monmouth Shire Hall - EFO - H26-0201",
"value": {
"amount": 745000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 894000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "A 12 month extension is available should it be required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030356-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030356-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T13:15:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011163-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-06T17:02:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eff1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212313",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum construction work"
},
{
"id": "92520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum services and preservation services of historical sites and buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Monmouth Shire Hall Fit Out Works Project",
"value": {
"amount": 748230,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 897875
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A 12 month extension is available should it be required to complete the works."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011163-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011163-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T17:02:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVT-6695-ZXXW",
"name": "The HUB Build Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1000060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Monmouth Shire Hall Exhibition Works Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Monmouth Shire Hall Exhibition Works project aims to deliver an engaging, interactive visitor experience through a series of interpretive exhibits. This initiative is part of a broader heritage interpretation strategy led by Monmouthshire County Council, with Redman Design as the exhibition designer and contract administrator. The works will be integrated into the historic Shire Hall building, requiring coordination between design, fit-out, and building contractors.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rhys James",
"email": "RhysJames@monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447980936654"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVT-6695-ZXXW",
"name": "The HUB Build Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B98 0EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "48a Heming Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVT-6695-ZXXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thehublimited.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082721-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T08:34:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eff1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1000060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 625000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be a period of 12 months available for extension for remediation works and servicing and maintenance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total Cost of Project"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Question Responses"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As described in the Invitation to Tender and the E-Procurement Portal"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212313",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum construction work"
},
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
},
{
"id": "92521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum services"
},
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Monmouth Shire Hall Exhibition Works Project",
"value": {
"amount": 625000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082721-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082721-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T08:34:12Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "082721-2025",
"description": "Extension to Tender Deadline"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Monmouth Shire Hall Exhibition Works project aims to deliver an engaging, interactive visitor experience through a series of interpretive exhibits. This initiative is part of a broader heritage interpretation strategy led by Monmouthshire County Council, with Redman Design as the exhibition designer and contract administrator. The works will be integrated into the historic Shire Hall building, requiring coordination between design, fit-out, and building contractors.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\n1.Log in to the Proactis Supplier Portal at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\n2. Click the \"Sign Up\" option on the Portal homepage (If already registered go to point 11.).\n3.Enter your correct Organisation Name, Details and Primary Contact Details.\n4.Please make a note of the Organisation ID and User Name, then click \"Register\".\n5.You will then receive an email from the system asking you follow a link to activate your account.\n6.Please enter the information requested, clicking on the blue arrow to move on to the next stage and follow the instructions ensuring that you enter all applicable details.\n7.In the Classification section please ensure that you select the Product Classification Codes (CPV Codes)that appear in the tender notice, it is essential that only CPV Codes, specific to your organisation are added to your profile.\n8.Buyer Selection - At this stage you are required to indicate which Buyer Organisations you would like to register with. Please remember to register with Caerphilly this ensures that you will be alerted to all relevant opportunities.\n9.Terms & Conditions - Read the terms and conditions of the use of this Supplier Portal and tick the box to denote you have read and understood the terms and that you agree to abide by them. If you do not agree you cannot complete the registration process. Once you have agreed click on the blue arrow to move on to the next stage.\n10.Insert a password for the admin user and repeat it. The password MUST be between 6 and 50 characters in length. It must contain at least 2 number(s). Once completed select 'Complete Registration' and you willenter the Supplier Home page.\n11.From the Home Page, go to the \"Opportunities\" icon, all current opportunities will be listed. Click on the blue arrow under the field 'Show Me' of the relevant opportunity then click to register your interest on the applicable button.\n12.Refresh your screen by clicking on the opportunities icon located on the left hand side, to view the opportunity click the blue arrow.\n13.Note the closing date for completion of the relevant project. To find all available documentation please drop down the 'Request Documents' option and click to download all documents.\n14.You can now either complete your response or \"Decline\" this opportunity.\nAll queries are to be made via the messaging system on the Proactis portal. Please note we will NOT accept any questions/queries via telephone/email.\nIf you require assistance with accessing the portal please contact Rhys James, Strategic Procurement Lead, Procurement@Monmouthshire.gov.uk.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rhys James",
"email": "RhysJames@monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447980936654"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080251-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T15:02:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eff1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1000060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 625000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be a period of 12 months available for extension for remediation works and servicing and maintenance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total Cost of Project"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Question Responses"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As described in the Invitation to Tender and the E-Procurement Portal"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212313",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum construction work"
},
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
},
{
"id": "92521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum services"
},
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Monmouth Shire Hall Exhibition Works Project",
"value": {
"amount": 625000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080251-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080251-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T15:02:59Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Monmouth Shire Hall Exhibition Works project aims to deliver an engaging, interactive visitor experience through a series of interpretive exhibits. This initiative is part of a broader heritage interpretation strategy led by Monmouthshire County Council, with Redman Design as the exhibition designer and contract administrator. The works will be integrated into the historic Shire Hall building, requiring coordination between design, fit-out, and building contractors.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\n1.Log in to the Proactis Supplier Portal at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\n2. Click the \"Sign Up\" option on the Portal homepage (If already registered go to point 11.).\n3.Enter your correct Organisation Name, Details and Primary Contact Details.\n4.Please make a note of the Organisation ID and User Name, then click \"Register\".\n5.You will then receive an email from the system asking you follow a link to activate your account.\n6.Please enter the information requested, clicking on the blue arrow to move on to the next stage and follow the instructions ensuring that you enter all applicable details.\n7.In the Classification section please ensure that you select the Product Classification Codes (CPV Codes)that appear in the tender notice, it is essential that only CPV Codes, specific to your organisation are added to your profile.\n8.Buyer Selection - At this stage you are required to indicate which Buyer Organisations you would like to register with. Please remember to register with Caerphilly this ensures that you will be alerted to all relevant opportunities.\n9.Terms & Conditions - Read the terms and conditions of the use of this Supplier Portal and tick the box to denote you have read and understood the terms and that you agree to abide by them. If you do not agree you cannot complete the registration process. Once you have agreed click on the blue arrow to move on to the next stage.\n10.Insert a password for the admin user and repeat it. The password MUST be between 6 and 50 characters in length. It must contain at least 2 number(s). Once completed select 'Complete Registration' and you willenter the Supplier Home page.\n11.From the Home Page, go to the \"Opportunities\" icon, all current opportunities will be listed. Click on the blue arrow under the field 'Show Me' of the relevant opportunity then click to register your interest on the applicable button.\n12.Refresh your screen by clicking on the opportunities icon located on the left hand side, to view the opportunity click the blue arrow.\n13.Note the closing date for completion of the relevant project. To find all available documentation please drop down the 'Request Documents' option and click to download all documents.\n14.You can now either complete your response or \"Decline\" this opportunity.\nAll queries are to be made via the messaging system on the Proactis portal. Please note we will NOT accept any questions/queries via telephone/email.\nIf you require assistance with accessing the portal please contact Rhys James, Strategic Procurement Lead, Procurement@Monmouthshire.gov.uk.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rhys James",
"email": "RhysJames@monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447980936654"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}