Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028850-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-30T08:53:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-168462",
"name": "Cassiltoun Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000817794"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "028850-2026-6421-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27611",
"name": "Caledonian Maintenance Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The tender documents comprise the SPD document [minimum selection standards] and the Specification of Works [tender & contract document] which includes guidance regarding the Tender Quality Submission [CDP].\nComplete and return [upload] tender documents electronically to the PCS postbox facility, which must comprise all of the following for the tender to be valid:\nSPD [via SPD Module on PCS]\nCDP Tender Quality Submission [word format]\nEvidential attachments\nPricing spreadsheet schedules 1&2 [excel format]\nForm of Tender and\nSchedule 9; Commercially Sensitive Information\nThe tender evaluation will comprise the SPD, your quality score for your Tender Quality Submission [CDP] and the Contract Sum stated on the Form of Tender.\nThe submitted SPD will assess the selection criteria as a pass or fail to identify candidates who pass by meeting the specified criteria. Only those candidates who achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated.\nThe criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows:\nPrice (tender)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender is in excess of the lowest tender, prior to weighting.\nQuality- Tender Quality Submission [CDP] scoring will be maximum 100 marks, submissions ranked in relation to the other candidates based on the Employers’ stated aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s). Tender Quality Submission [CDP] scores will be converted to a percentage, prior to weighting Additional information: Tenderers must refer to the Instructions to Tenderers & Project Criteria at Specification of Works p5",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "CDP quality submission",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Castlemilk G45"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cassiltoun HA Staircleaning Term Contract 2026",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of a maintenance contract for common stair and close cleaning including: all stairs, landings, close windows, one off or ad-hoc rated services etc. [refer schedule 3] to approximately 154 occupied tenanted or factored closes (which quantity may vary from time to time) within the Employer’s properties (Schedule 1). Provide all necessary cleaning supplies; safe temporary access; and all resultant communication/ quality control including monitoring forms [schedule 7], to closes at Various Addresses, Castlemilk, Glasgow G45.\nThere are also rated items listed at schedule 2 for pricing one off or ad-hoc services:\nDeck scrub to all floors, stairs and landings in an individual close.\nCleaning guano at verandahs.\nDeep cleaning composite close flooring.\nCleaning void properties for relet.\nOffice and office window cleaning.\nBulk removal.",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168462",
"name": "Cassiltoun Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G45 0AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "59 Machrie Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cassiltoun.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15182",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cassiltoun Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "housing@cassiltoun.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416342673"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27611",
"name": "Caledonian Maintenance Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "68 Bogmoor Place, Shieldhall"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caledonian Maintenance Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028850-2026-6421-1",
"value": {
"amount": 100096,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028850-2026-6421-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Candidates must Refer to the Instructions to Tenderers at Specification of Works p5\n(SC Ref:827899)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
30 Mar 2026 · 028850-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "028850-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-30T08:53:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-168462",
"name": "Cassiltoun Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000817794"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "028850-2026-6421-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27611",
"name": "Caledonian Maintenance Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The tender documents comprise the SPD document [minimum selection standards] and the Specification of Works [tender & contract document] which includes guidance regarding the Tender Quality Submission [CDP].\nComplete and return [upload] tender documents electronically to the PCS postbox facility, which must comprise all of the following for the tender to be valid:\nSPD [via SPD Module on PCS]\nCDP Tender Quality Submission [word format]\nEvidential attachments\nPricing spreadsheet schedules 1&2 [excel format]\nForm of Tender and\nSchedule 9; Commercially Sensitive Information\nThe tender evaluation will comprise the SPD, your quality score for your Tender Quality Submission [CDP] and the Contract Sum stated on the Form of Tender.\nThe submitted SPD will assess the selection criteria as a pass or fail to identify candidates who pass by meeting the specified criteria. Only those candidates who achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated.\nThe criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows:\nPrice (tender)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender is in excess of the lowest tender, prior to weighting.\nQuality- Tender Quality Submission [CDP] scoring will be maximum 100 marks, submissions ranked in relation to the other candidates based on the Employers’ stated aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s). Tender Quality Submission [CDP] scores will be converted to a percentage, prior to weighting Additional information: Tenderers must refer to the Instructions to Tenderers & Project Criteria at Specification of Works p5",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "CDP quality submission",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Castlemilk G45"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cassiltoun HA Staircleaning Term Contract 2026",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of a maintenance contract for common stair and close cleaning including: all stairs, landings, close windows, one off or ad-hoc rated services etc. [refer schedule 3] to approximately 154 occupied tenanted or factored closes (which quantity may vary from time to time) within the Employer’s properties (Schedule 1). Provide all necessary cleaning supplies; safe temporary access; and all resultant communication/ quality control including monitoring forms [schedule 7], to closes at Various Addresses, Castlemilk, Glasgow G45.\nThere are also rated items listed at schedule 2 for pricing one off or ad-hoc services:\nDeck scrub to all floors, stairs and landings in an individual close.\nCleaning guano at verandahs.\nDeep cleaning composite close flooring.\nCleaning void properties for relet.\nOffice and office window cleaning.\nBulk removal.",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168462",
"name": "Cassiltoun Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G45 0AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "59 Machrie Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cassiltoun.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15182",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cassiltoun Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "housing@cassiltoun.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416342673"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27611",
"name": "Caledonian Maintenance Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "68 Bogmoor Place, Shieldhall"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caledonian Maintenance Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028850-2026-6421-1",
"value": {
"amount": 100096,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028850-2026-6421-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Candidates must Refer to the Instructions to Tenderers at Specification of Works p5\n(SC Ref:827899)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Dec 2025 · 081302-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "081302-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T09:11:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-168462",
"name": "Cassiltoun Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000817794"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6421",
"title": "Cassiltoun HA Staircleaning Term Contract 2026",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "deadline extended due to delayed tender opening date",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2026-01-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2026-01-06T12:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2026-01-08T13:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2026-01-06T14:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of a maintenance contract for common stair and close cleaning including: all stairs, landings, close windows, one off or ad-hoc rated services etc. [refer schedule 3] to approximately 154 occupied tenanted or factored closes (which quantity may vary from time to time) within the Employer’s properties (Schedule 1). Provide all necessary cleaning supplies; safe temporary access; and all resultant communication/ quality control including monitoring forms [schedule 7], to closes at Various Addresses, Castlemilk, Glasgow G45.\nThere are also rated items listed at schedule 2 for pricing one off or ad-hoc services:\nDeck scrub to all floors, stairs and landings in an individual close.\nCleaning guano at verandahs.\nDeep cleaning composite close flooring.\nCleaning void properties for relet.\nOffice and office window cleaning.\nBulk removal.",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168462",
"name": "Cassiltoun Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G45 0AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "59 Machrie Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cassiltoun.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15182"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cassiltoun Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "housing@cassiltoun.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416342673"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 Dec 2025 · 080240-2025 · tender
{
"id": "080240-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T14:48:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-168462",
"name": "Cassiltoun Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000817794"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract is from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027, with options to extend the contract solely at the Employer’s discretion on an annual basis thereafter to 31st March 2031."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The tender documents comprise the SPD document [minimum selection standards] and the Specification of Works [tender & contract document] which includes guidance regarding the Tender Quality Submission [CDP].\nComplete and return [upload] tender documents electronically to the PCS postbox facility, which must comprise all of the following for the tender to be valid:\nSPD [via SPD Module on PCS]\nCDP Tender Quality Submission [word format]\nEvidential attachments\nPricing spreadsheet schedules 1&2 [excel format]\nForm of Tender and\nSchedule 9; Commercially Sensitive Information\nThe tender evaluation will comprise the SPD, your quality score for your Tender Quality Submission [CDP] and the Contract Sum stated on the Form of Tender.\nThe submitted SPD will assess the selection criteria as a pass or fail to identify candidates who pass by meeting the specified criteria. Only those candidates who achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated.\nThe criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows:\nPrice (tender)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender is in excess of the lowest tender, prior to weighting.\nQuality- Tender Quality Submission [CDP] scoring will be maximum 100 marks, submissions ranked in relation to the other candidates based on the Employers’ stated aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s). Tender Quality Submission [CDP] scores will be converted to a percentage, prior to weighting Additional information: Tenderers must refer to the Instructions to Tenderers & Project Criteria at Specification of Works p5",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "CDP quality submission",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Castlemilk G45"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cassiltoun HA Staircleaning Term Contract 2026",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-01-06T14:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "59 Machrie Road, Glasgow and/ or remotely"
},
"description": "Staff and Board members in accordance with Cassiltoun Housing Association tendering procedures"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-01-06T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The provision of a maintenance contract for common stair and close cleaning including: all stairs, landings, close windows, one off or ad-hoc rated services etc. [refer schedule 3] to approximately 154 occupied tenanted or factored closes (which quantity may vary from time to time) within the Employer’s properties (Schedule 1). Provide all necessary cleaning supplies; safe temporary access; and all resultant communication/ quality control including monitoring forms [schedule 7], to closes at Various Addresses, Castlemilk, Glasgow G45.\nThere are also rated items listed at schedule 2 for pricing one off or ad-hoc services:\nDeck scrub to all floors, stairs and landings in an individual close.\nCleaning guano at verandahs.\nDeep cleaning composite close flooring.\nCleaning void properties for relet.\nOffice and office window cleaning.\nBulk removal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Refer to the Specification of Works",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to the Specification of Works"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168462",
"name": "Cassiltoun Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G45 0AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "59 Machrie Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cassiltoun.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15182",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cassiltoun Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "housing@cassiltoun.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416342673"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Candidates must Refer to the Instructions to Tenderers at Specification of Works p5\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=817794.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nRefer Specification of Works Schedule 6\n(SC Ref:817794)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=817794",
"initiationType": "tender"
}