Lot 1
No lot description published.
MSV Housing are seeking to secure an approved list of suppliers to provide home removal services for their customers across the areas within Greater Manchester, Lancashire and West Yorkshire. Contract duration will be for a period of 12 months with an option for a further 12 months based on satisfactory performance. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998883117
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ef8d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080097-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 12:05:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080097-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080097-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T12:05:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQB-8957-MYNQ",
"name": "Mosscare St Vincent's Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168434",
"name": "Johnsons 1871 Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157060",
"name": "Master Moves Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168435",
"name": "Fahey Removals LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef8d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Removal Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Call-off Contracts will be awarded based on the ranking order of the tender evaluation"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "MSV Housing are seeking to secure an approved list of suppliers to provide home removal services for their customers across the areas within Greater Manchester, Lancashire and West Yorkshire. Contract duration will be for a period of 12 months with an option for a further 12 months based on satisfactory performance.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998883117",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQB-8957-MYNQ",
"name": "Mosscare St Vincent's Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, Trafford House,, Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQB-8957-MYNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@msvhousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168434",
"name": "Johnsons 1871 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knutsford",
"postalCode": "WA16 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Edward Court, King Edward Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@johnsons1871.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157060",
"name": "Master Moves Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL2 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "G20 The Old Gasworks, Higginshaw Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Enquiries@mastermovesltd.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168435",
"name": "Fahey Removals LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M15 4AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Globe house, Globe Trading Estate, 88-115 Chorlton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "removals@faheygroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract duration will be for a period of 12 months with an option for a further 12 months based on satisfactory performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080097-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080097-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T12:05:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080097-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T12:05:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQB-8957-MYNQ",
"name": "Mosscare St Vincent's Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168434",
"name": "Johnsons 1871 Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157060",
"name": "Master Moves Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168435",
"name": "Fahey Removals LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef8d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Removal Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Call-off Contracts will be awarded based on the ranking order of the tender evaluation"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "MSV Housing are seeking to secure an approved list of suppliers to provide home removal services for their customers across the areas within Greater Manchester, Lancashire and West Yorkshire. Contract duration will be for a period of 12 months with an option for a further 12 months based on satisfactory performance.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998883117",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQB-8957-MYNQ",
"name": "Mosscare St Vincent's Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, Trafford House,, Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQB-8957-MYNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@msvhousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168434",
"name": "Johnsons 1871 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knutsford",
"postalCode": "WA16 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Edward Court, King Edward Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@johnsons1871.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157060",
"name": "Master Moves Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL2 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "G20 The Old Gasworks, Higginshaw Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Enquiries@mastermovesltd.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168435",
"name": "Fahey Removals LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M15 4AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Globe house, Globe Trading Estate, 88-115 Chorlton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "removals@faheygroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract duration will be for a period of 12 months with an option for a further 12 months based on satisfactory performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080097-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080097-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T12:05:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}