Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Contract is for the provision of periodic Electrical Condition Inspection Reporting (EICR) services including remedial repairs to Radius Housing stock throughout Northern Ireland.as fully described in Document 2 Service Information. It is the intention of Radius Housing to award a contract to a single provider for the service which includes Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICRs) for all designated domestic dwellings within the Radius Housing's portfolio, in accordance with the requirements of BS 7671 (current edition, AMD2:2022) and IET Guidance Note 3. All installations must be inspected and tested at the required frequency (5 years for residential and communal areas, or sooner if recommended).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ef72 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057016-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 10:27:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080049-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057016-2026 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027053-2026 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | tender | 080049-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057016-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T11:27:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06717639",
"name": "GOOM ELECTRICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RAD168",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PERIODIC ELECTRICAL CONDITION INSPECTION REPORTING (EICR) SERVICES INCLUDING REMEDIAL REPAIRS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision of periodic Electrical Condition Inspection Reporting (EICR) services including remedial repairs to Radius Housing stock throughout Northern Ireland.as fully described in Document 2 Service Information.\nIt is the intention of Radius Housing to award a contract to a single provider for the service which includes Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICRs) for all designated domestic dwellings within the Radius Housing's portfolio, in accordance with the\nrequirements of BS 7671 (current edition, AMD2:2022) and IET Guidance Note 3.\nAll installations must be inspected and tested at the required frequency (5 years for residential and communal areas, or sooner if recommended).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06717639",
"name": "GOOM ELECTRICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4B Salar House, 61 Campfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goomelectrical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06717639",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel.farnham@goomelectrical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTN-6233-MJVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Employer has the option, at its sole, discretion to extend the service period in 3 (three) further periods of 12 (twelve) months each or part thereof, up to a maximum of 60 (sixty) months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057016-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057016-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T11:27:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Programme Delivery"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Report Upload Time"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Access Success Rate"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Remedial Works Completion (C1/C2)"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Engineer ID / Conduct Compliance"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057016-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T11:27:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06717639",
"name": "GOOM ELECTRICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RAD168",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PERIODIC ELECTRICAL CONDITION INSPECTION REPORTING (EICR) SERVICES INCLUDING REMEDIAL REPAIRS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision of periodic Electrical Condition Inspection Reporting (EICR) services including remedial repairs to Radius Housing stock throughout Northern Ireland.as fully described in Document 2 Service Information.\nIt is the intention of Radius Housing to award a contract to a single provider for the service which includes Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICRs) for all designated domestic dwellings within the Radius Housing's portfolio, in accordance with the\nrequirements of BS 7671 (current edition, AMD2:2022) and IET Guidance Note 3.\nAll installations must be inspected and tested at the required frequency (5 years for residential and communal areas, or sooner if recommended).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06717639",
"name": "GOOM ELECTRICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4B Salar House, 61 Campfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goomelectrical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06717639",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel.farnham@goomelectrical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTN-6233-MJVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Employer has the option, at its sole, discretion to extend the service period in 3 (three) further periods of 12 (twelve) months each or part thereof, up to a maximum of 60 (sixty) months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057016-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057016-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T11:27:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Programme Delivery"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Report Upload Time"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Access Success Rate"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Remedial Works Completion (C1/C2)"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Engineer ID / Conduct Compliance"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027053-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-24T17:17:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 optional extensions of 12 months each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027053-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027053-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T17:17:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06717639",
"name": "GOOM ELECTRICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RAD168",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RAD168 - PERIODIC ELECTRICAL CONDITION INSPECTION REPORTING (EICR) SERVICES INCLUDING REMEDIAL REPAIRS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision of periodic Electrical Condition Inspection Reporting (EICR) services including remedial repairs to Radius Housing stock throughout Northern Ireland.as fully described in Document 2 Service Information.\nIt is the intention of Radius Housing to award a contract to a single provider for the service which includes Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICRs) for all designated domestic dwellings within the Radius Housing's portfolio, in accordance with the requirements of BS 7671 (current edition, AMD2:2022) and IET Guidance Note 3.\nAll installations must be inspected and tested at the required frequency (5 years for residential and communal areas, or sooner if recommended).\nThe Service Provider is responsible for the completion of a compliant EICR, including schedules of inspections, test results, and observations with associated coding.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06717639",
"name": "GOOM ELECTRICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4B Salar House, 61 Campfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goomelectrical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06717639",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel.farnham@goomelectrical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080049-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T11:00:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RAD168",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Schedule of Rates for Remedial Services"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to three (3) contractual extensions of 12 months (2+1+1+1). Radius reserve the right to offer longer extensions but the total of these will not exceed 3 years and the maximum contract duration shall be 5 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "EICR Evaluation Total",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Remedial Schedule of Rates Evaluation Sum",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 13,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Performance Measurement and Performance Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 7,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Provision of Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Described in the Tender Documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Described in the Tender Documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PERIODIC ELECTRICAL CONDITION INSPECTION REPORTING (EICR) SERVICES INCLUDING REMEDIAL REPAIRS",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "080049-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080049-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T11:00:07Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This Competitive Flexible shall consist of an initial stage where tenderers will submit their Conditions of Participation, and their quality and cost (Award Stage) offer. The Contracting Authority may award the procurement competition to the Most Advantageous Tender after the assessment of this initial stage. However, the Contracting Authority reserves the right at its sole discretion to conduct further price only stages and to issue refined service or contract information. Revised Pricing will be assessed and will be combined with the Quality scores to provide a new Most Advantageous Tender. The Contracting Authority also reserves the right at its sole discretion following the completion of the evaluation of all responses and the identification of the Most Advantageous Tender according to the award criteria to enter dialogue with the most advantageous tenderer in order to refine elements of the contract, service, specification, social value offer, sustainability and or cost prior to the execution of the contract.\nNothing stated in this ITT or during the Competition is or shall be relied on as a promise or representation as to the future or a commitment by the Authority to award or enter into any contract.\nThe Association reserves the right to not award to the lowest or any tender or to discontinue this Procurement Competition at any time.\nRadius do not warrant or guarantee any quantity, volume or value of work through this contract and reserve the right to fulfil any part or all through alternative means.\nRadius have considered the use of Lots for this contract but do not believe the use of Lots are suitable in this instance as a priority for the Association is to create internal efficiencies in the management of this and similar contracts."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "Lots would not have delivered the most cost effective solution and geographic lots would have given rise to the risk that some areas would not have been covered."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision of periodic Electrical Condition Inspection Reporting (EICR) services including remedial repairs to Radius Housing stock throughout Northern Ireland.as fully described in Document 2 Service Information.\nIt is the intention of Radius Housing to award a contract to a single provider for the service which includes Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICRs) for all designated domestic dwellings within the Radius Housing’s portfolio, in accordance with the requirements of BS 7671 (current edition, AMD2:2022) and IET Guidance Note 3.\nAll installations must be inspected and tested at the required frequency (5 years for residential and communal areas, or sooner if recommended).\nThe Service Provider is responsible for the completion of a compliant EICR, including schedules of inspections, test results, and observations with associated coding.\nThe contract will have a number of distinct elements that the successful service provider must fulfil.\n1.\tHistoric Testing Regime – developing and carrying out a programme of inspection and testing to approximately 7,500 properties which must be completed within 24 months of contract award. \n2.\tAnnual Testing Regime – developing and carrying out an annual programme of inspection and testing for properties which fall due within the Radius financial year (01 April – 31 March).\n3.\tRemedial Repairs and Replacements – Optional service at Radius’ discretion to instruct the Service provider to make good on any element that has failed the testing and inspection or is likely to fail or is obsolete.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/\nVia Etenders NI",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}