Lot 1
No lot description published.
The proposal covers provision of consultancy services to support commissioning of the SILWE HVAC systems. This includes an offsite element (document preparation and technical support) and an onsite element to be completed at the NRS Hunterston A decommissioning site.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ef6f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080045-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 10:56:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080045-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080045-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T10:56:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168431",
"name": "Brierley Consultants Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C28683",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SILWE HVAC Commissioning Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The proposal covers provision of consultancy services to support commissioning of the SILWE HVAC \nsystems. This includes an offsite element (document preparation and technical support) and an onsite element to be completed at the NRS Hunterston A decommissioning site.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Jones",
"email": "julie.a.jones@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168431",
"name": "Brierley Consultants Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holmes Chapel, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW4 7JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "78 Portree Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.brierley@brierleyconsultants.co.uk",
"telephone": "07583567580"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SILWE HVAC Commissioning Support",
"value": {
"amount": 21857.55,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26229.06
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension should only be necessary in the event of unexpected delay."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080045-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080045-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T10:56:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080045-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T10:56:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168431",
"name": "Brierley Consultants Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C28683",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SILWE HVAC Commissioning Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The proposal covers provision of consultancy services to support commissioning of the SILWE HVAC \nsystems. This includes an offsite element (document preparation and technical support) and an onsite element to be completed at the NRS Hunterston A decommissioning site.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Jones",
"email": "julie.a.jones@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168431",
"name": "Brierley Consultants Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holmes Chapel, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW4 7JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "78 Portree Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.brierley@brierleyconsultants.co.uk",
"telephone": "07583567580"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SILWE HVAC Commissioning Support",
"value": {
"amount": 21857.55,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26229.06
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension should only be necessary in the event of unexpected delay."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080045-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080045-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T10:56:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}