Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Specialist provision is interim arrangement awaiting Special school placement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ef6e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080050-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 11:02:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080050-2025 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080048-2025 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080044-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080050-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T11:02:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168430",
"name": "PRISM YOUTH PROJECT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Providing statutory education to SEN pupil",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist provision is interim arrangement awaiting Special school placement.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168430",
"name": "PRISM YOUTH PROJECT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD8 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walker Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sue.liang@pypbradford.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Providing statutory education to SEN pupil",
"value": {
"amount": 31947,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38336.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080050-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080050-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T11:02:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080050-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T11:02:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168430",
"name": "PRISM YOUTH PROJECT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Providing statutory education to SEN pupil",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist provision is interim arrangement awaiting Special school placement.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168430",
"name": "PRISM YOUTH PROJECT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD8 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walker Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sue.liang@pypbradford.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Providing statutory education to SEN pupil",
"value": {
"amount": 31947,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38336.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080050-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080050-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T11:02:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080048-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T10:58:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Providing statutory education to SEN pupil",
"value": {
"amount": 31947,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38336.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080048-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080048-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T10:58:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168430",
"name": "PRISM YOUTH PROJECT"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Providing statutory education to SEN pupil",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist provision is interim arrangement awaiting Special school placement.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168430",
"name": "PRISM YOUTH PROJECT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD8 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walker Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sue.liang@pypbradford.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080044-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T10:55:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Providing statutory education to SEN pupil",
"value": {
"amount": 31947,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38336.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080044-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080044-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T10:55:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168430",
"name": "PRISM YOUTH PROJECT"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1177",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Providing statutory education to SEN pupil",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist provision is interim arrangement awaiting Special school placement.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168430",
"name": "PRISM YOUTH PROJECT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD8 9ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walker Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sue.liang@pypbradford.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}