Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
The proposed programme is specifically designed to enhance leadership capabilities, foster strategic thinking, and equip leaders with the knowledge and skills to navigate and operate in the fast-paced changing national context. This programme provides bespoke support to: Define and Strengthen the Collective Leadership Narrative: Create a shared leadership story that reflects purpose, ambition, and values. Align the executive voice to build confidence, coherence, and clarity across the organisation. Enable the Team to Lead Through Transformation and Complexity: Build the capability and confidence to lead through uncertainty, change, and challenge. Equip the team to navigate complexity with clarity, cohesion, and strategic focus. Build Capacity, Resilience and Clarity within the Senior Team: Strengthen individual and collective resilience to sustain high performance. Create space for reflection, build leadership capacity, and sharpen f
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eef5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079847-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 04 2025 15:41:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079847-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079847-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T15:41:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eef5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168385",
"name": "The Value Circle"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C404163",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CNO SMT Development and Resilience Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The proposed programme is specifically designed to enhance leadership capabilities, foster strategic thinking, and equip leaders with the knowledge and skills to navigate and operate in the fast-paced changing national context.\nThis programme provides bespoke support to: Define and Strengthen the Collective Leadership Narrative: Create a shared leadership story that reflects purpose, ambition, and values. Align the executive voice to build confidence, coherence, and clarity across the organisation. Enable the Team to Lead Through Transformation and Complexity: Build the capability and confidence to lead through uncertainty, change, and challenge. Equip the team to navigate complexity with clarity, cohesion, and strategic focus. Build Capacity, Resilience and Clarity within the Senior Team: Strengthen individual and collective resilience to sustain high performance. Create space for reflection, build leadership capacity, and sharpen f",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168385",
"name": "The Value Circle",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF4 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Paine Suite The Paine Suite, Nostell Estate Yard, Nostell"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.allen@thevaluecircle.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CNO SMT Development and Resilience Support",
"value": {
"amount": 48500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079847-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079847-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T15:41:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079847-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T15:41:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eef5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168385",
"name": "The Value Circle"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C404163",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CNO SMT Development and Resilience Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The proposed programme is specifically designed to enhance leadership capabilities, foster strategic thinking, and equip leaders with the knowledge and skills to navigate and operate in the fast-paced changing national context.\nThis programme provides bespoke support to: Define and Strengthen the Collective Leadership Narrative: Create a shared leadership story that reflects purpose, ambition, and values. Align the executive voice to build confidence, coherence, and clarity across the organisation. Enable the Team to Lead Through Transformation and Complexity: Build the capability and confidence to lead through uncertainty, change, and challenge. Equip the team to navigate complexity with clarity, cohesion, and strategic focus. Build Capacity, Resilience and Clarity within the Senior Team: Strengthen individual and collective resilience to sustain high performance. Create space for reflection, build leadership capacity, and sharpen f",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168385",
"name": "The Value Circle",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF4 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Paine Suite The Paine Suite, Nostell Estate Yard, Nostell"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.allen@thevaluecircle.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CNO SMT Development and Resilience Support",
"value": {
"amount": 48500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079847-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079847-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T15:41:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}