← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

9003983 - Supply of the APPLE-II Undulator for I08

Buyer: DIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerDIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED
StatusAwarded
Deadline20 Jan 2026
Value£1,500,000
Published17 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Located on the Harwell Science and Innovation Campus in Oxfordshire, Diamond Light Source (DLS) is a leading-edge facility for science, engineering and innovation. Diamond allows researchers from academia and industry to investigate the structure and behaviour of the world around us at the atomic and molecular level. To continue delivering the world-changing science that Diamond enables, the facility is being upgraded to Diamond-II, a co-ordinated programme of development that combines a major machine upgrade with new instruments and complementary improvements to optics, detectors, sample environment and delivery capabilities, and computing, as well as integrated and correlative methods. This will be transformative in speed and spatial resolution and will offer users streamlined access to enhanced instruments for life and physical sciences. The scope of the contract is to the design, manufacture, test and delivery to DLS of one complete eight axes out-of-vacuum APPLE-II undulator, subject to the performance specification, together with all the necessary drawings and documentation to ensure the insertion device (ID) can be operated and maintained without supplier support if necessary

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

9003983 - Supply of the APPLE-II Undulator for I08

Statusactive
Value£1,130,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05eee5
Latest release ID024223-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 17 2026 15:55:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079810-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Mar 2026award, contract024223-2026
25 Feb 2026award, contract016985-2026
4 Dec 2025tender079810-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "024223-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-17T15:55:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eee5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04375679",
    "name": "DIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "38000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBTQ-7369-RHXQ",
          "name": "Kyma S.p.A."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "9003983",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "9003983 - Supply of the APPLE-II Undulator for I08",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Located on the Harwell Science and Innovation Campus in Oxfordshire, Diamond Light Source (DLS) is a leading-edge facility for science, engineering and innovation. Diamond allows researchers from academia and industry to investigate the structure and behaviour of the world around us at the atomic and molecular level.\nTo continue delivering the world-changing science that Diamond enables, the facility is being upgraded to Diamond-II, a co-ordinated programme of development that combines a major machine upgrade with new instruments and complementary improvements to optics, detectors, sample environment and delivery capabilities, and computing, as well as integrated and correlative methods. This will be transformative in speed and spatial resolution and will offer users streamlined access to enhanced instruments for life and physical sciences.\nThe scope of the contract is to the design, manufacture, test and delivery to DLS of one complete eight axes out-of-vacuum APPLE-II undulator, subject to the performance specification, together with all the necessary drawings and documentation to ensure the\ninsertion device (ID) can be operated and maintained without supplier support if necessary",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04375679",
      "name": "DIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Didcot",
        "postalCode": "OX11 0DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Diamond House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04375679",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@diamond.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNGG-3778-PWBM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBTQ-7369-RHXQ",
      "name": "Kyma S.p.A.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "IT",
        "country": "IT",
        "locality": "Trieste",
        "postalCode": "34149",
        "countryName": "Italy",
        "streetAddress": "S.S. 14 - km 163,5 in AREA Science Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://kyma-undulators.com/?lang=en",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBTQ-7369-RHXQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@kyma-undulators.eu"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "9003983 - Supply of the APPLE-II Undulator for I08",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1130000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1356000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "024223-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024223-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-17T15:55:32Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value is below £5 million."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
17 Mar 2026 · 024223-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "024223-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-17T15:55:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eee5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04375679",
    "name": "DIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "38000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBTQ-7369-RHXQ",
          "name": "Kyma S.p.A."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "9003983",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "9003983 - Supply of the APPLE-II Undulator for I08",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Located on the Harwell Science and Innovation Campus in Oxfordshire, Diamond Light Source (DLS) is a leading-edge facility for science, engineering and innovation. Diamond allows researchers from academia and industry to investigate the structure and behaviour of the world around us at the atomic and molecular level.\nTo continue delivering the world-changing science that Diamond enables, the facility is being upgraded to Diamond-II, a co-ordinated programme of development that combines a major machine upgrade with new instruments and complementary improvements to optics, detectors, sample environment and delivery capabilities, and computing, as well as integrated and correlative methods. This will be transformative in speed and spatial resolution and will offer users streamlined access to enhanced instruments for life and physical sciences.\nThe scope of the contract is to the design, manufacture, test and delivery to DLS of one complete eight axes out-of-vacuum APPLE-II undulator, subject to the performance specification, together with all the necessary drawings and documentation to ensure the\ninsertion device (ID) can be operated and maintained without supplier support if necessary",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04375679",
      "name": "DIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Didcot",
        "postalCode": "OX11 0DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Diamond House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04375679",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@diamond.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNGG-3778-PWBM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBTQ-7369-RHXQ",
      "name": "Kyma S.p.A.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "IT",
        "country": "IT",
        "locality": "Trieste",
        "postalCode": "34149",
        "countryName": "Italy",
        "streetAddress": "S.S. 14 - km 163,5 in AREA Science Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://kyma-undulators.com/?lang=en",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBTQ-7369-RHXQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@kyma-undulators.eu"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "9003983 - Supply of the APPLE-II Undulator for I08",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1130000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1356000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "024223-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024223-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-17T15:55:32Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value is below £5 million."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Feb 2026 · 016985-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "016985-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-25T15:10:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eee5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04375679",
    "name": "DIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "38000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "9003983 - APPLE-II Undulator for the Diamond-II Beamline I08",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1130000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1356000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "016985-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016985-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-25T15:10:48Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBTQ-7369-RHXQ",
          "name": "Kyma S.p.A."
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "9003983",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "DLSITT1084 - APPLE-II Undulator for the Diamond-II Beamline I08",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Located on the Harwell Science and Innovation Campus in Oxfordshire, Diamond Light Source (DLS) is a leading-edge facility for science, engineering and innovation. Diamond allows researchers from academia and industry to investigate the structure and behaviour of the world around us at the atomic and molecular level.\nTo continue delivering the world-changing science that Diamond enables, the facility is being upgraded to Diamond-II, a co-ordinated programme of development that combines a major machine upgrade with new instruments and complementary improvements to optics, detectors, sample environment and delivery capabilities, and computing, as well as integrated and correlative methods. This will be transformative in speed and spatial resolution and will offer users streamlined access to enhanced instruments for life and physical sciences.\nThe scope of the contract is to the design, manufacture, test and delivery to DLS of one complete eight axes out-of-vacuum APPLE-II undulator, subject to the performance specification, together with all the necessary drawings and documentation to ensure the\ninsertion device (ID) can be operated and maintained without supplier support if necessary.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04375679",
      "name": "DIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Didcot",
        "postalCode": "OX11 0DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Diamond House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04375679",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@diamond.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNGG-3778-PWBM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBTQ-7369-RHXQ",
      "name": "Kyma S.p.A.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "IT",
        "country": "IT",
        "locality": "Trieste",
        "postalCode": "34149",
        "countryName": "Italy",
        "streetAddress": "S.S. 14 - km 163,5 in AREA Science Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://kyma-undulators.com/?lang=en",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBTQ-7369-RHXQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@kyma-undulators.eu"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Dec 2025 · 079810-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "079810-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-04T14:51:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eee5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04375679",
    "name": "DIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DLSITT1084",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1500000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1800000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Quality and Experience",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Supply DLS Control Rack",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 5,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Commerical",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 5,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "38000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DLSITT1084 - APPLE-II Undulator for the Diamond-II Beamline I08",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1500000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1800000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://tenders.diamond.ac.uk",
        "description": "Visit our web page:\nhttps://tenders.diamond.ac.uk\nHere Suppliers are required to complete a one-off simple registration form.  You are then able to login to register an interest against the tender and download the Tender Documents.",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "079810-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079810-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-12-04T14:51:25Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "Located on the Harwell Science and Innovation Campus in Oxfordshire, Diamond Light Source (DLS) is a leading-edge facility for science, engineering and innovation. Diamond allows researchers from academia and industry to investigate the structure and behaviour of the world around us at the atomic and molecular level. \nTo continue delivering the world-changing science that Diamond enables, the facility is being upgraded to Diamond-II, a co-ordinated programme of development that combines a major machine upgrade with new instruments and complementary improvements to optics, detectors, sample environment and delivery capabilities, and computing, as well as integrated and correlative methods. This will be transformative in speed and spatial resolution and will offer users streamlined access to enhanced instruments for life and physical sciences.\nThe scope of the contract is to the  design, manufacture, test and delivery to DLS of one complete eight axes out-of-vacuum APPLE-II undulator, subject to the performance specification, together with all the necessary drawings and documentation to ensure the insertion device (ID) can be operated and maintained without supplier support if necessary.\nSee specification for further details.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-20T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Please email tender submission to:\nhttps://diamondtenders@diamond.ac.uk\nand send a hard copy to:\nDiamond Procurement\nDiamond House\nDiamond Light Source Ltd\nHarwell Science and Innovation Campus\nDidcot\nOxon\nOX11 0DE\nUnited Kingdom",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04375679",
      "name": "DIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Didcot",
        "postalCode": "OX11 0DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Diamond House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04375679",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@diamond.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNGG-3778-PWBM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}