Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: mhs homes group →
to assist in compliance works relating to backlog of communal lighting replacements, PAT testing and Door Entry, for a temporary period.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eee2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079804-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 04 2025 14:48:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079804-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079804-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T14:48:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eee2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGV-2149-XNWV",
"name": "mhs homes group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical fitting work"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09644698",
"name": "THE WIGGETT GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WAMHS-079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Communal Lighting and Door entry support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "to assist in compliance works relating to backlog of communal lighting replacements, PAT testing and Door Entry, for a temporary period.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGV-2149-XNWV",
"name": "mhs homes group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGV-2149-XNWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mhs.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09644698",
"name": "THE WIGGETT GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brentwood",
"postalCode": "CM13 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Clapgates Warley Gap"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiggettgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09644698",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wiggettgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWHR-9469-RXYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079804-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079804-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T14:48:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079804-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T14:48:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eee2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGV-2149-XNWV",
"name": "mhs homes group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical fitting work"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09644698",
"name": "THE WIGGETT GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WAMHS-079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Communal Lighting and Door entry support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "to assist in compliance works relating to backlog of communal lighting replacements, PAT testing and Door Entry, for a temporary period.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGV-2149-XNWV",
"name": "mhs homes group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGV-2149-XNWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mhs.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09644698",
"name": "THE WIGGETT GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brentwood",
"postalCode": "CM13 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Clapgates Warley Gap"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiggettgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09644698",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wiggettgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWHR-9469-RXYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079804-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079804-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T14:48:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}