Lot 1
No lot description published.
Supports the Occupational Health (OH) Department with complex cases, overseeing Health Surveillance decisions (statutory/legal element of an Occupational Health OH) Service and advising on RIDDOR reports (if relevant) for the council. Assessing ill-health retirement cases.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eec0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079739-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 04 2025 13:15:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079739-2025 |
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079730-2025 |
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079729-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079739-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T13:15:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eec0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85141200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by nurses"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07848085",
"name": "WORKFORCE WELLBEING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Workforce Wellbeing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supports the Occupational Health (OH) Department with complex cases, overseeing Health Surveillance decisions (statutory/legal element of an Occupational Health OH) Service and advising on RIDDOR reports (if relevant) for the council. Assessing ill-health retirement cases.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07848085",
"name": "WORKFORCE WELLBEING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF5 6NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Allt-Y-Wennol Groesfaen Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wforcewellbeing.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07848085",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@wforcewellbeing.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVW-9492-ZMPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Workforce Wellbeing",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079739-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079739-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T13:15:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079739-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T13:15:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eec0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85141200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by nurses"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07848085",
"name": "WORKFORCE WELLBEING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Workforce Wellbeing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supports the Occupational Health (OH) Department with complex cases, overseeing Health Surveillance decisions (statutory/legal element of an Occupational Health OH) Service and advising on RIDDOR reports (if relevant) for the council. Assessing ill-health retirement cases.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07848085",
"name": "WORKFORCE WELLBEING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF5 6NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Allt-Y-Wennol Groesfaen Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wforcewellbeing.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07848085",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@wforcewellbeing.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVW-9492-ZMPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Workforce Wellbeing",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079739-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079739-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T13:15:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079730-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T13:10:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eec0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85141200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by nurses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workforce Wellbeing",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079730-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079730-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T13:10:38Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07848085",
"name": "WORKFORCE WELLBEING LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Workforce Wellbeing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supports the Occupational Health (OH) Department with complex cases, overseeing Health Surveillance decisions (statutory/legal element of an Occupational Health OH) Service and advising on RIDDOR reports (if relevant) for the council. Assessing ill-health retirement cases.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07848085",
"name": "WORKFORCE WELLBEING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF5 6NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Allt-Y-Wennol Groesfaen Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wforcewellbeing.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07848085",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@wforcewellbeing.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVW-9492-ZMPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079729-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T13:06:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eec0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85141200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by nurses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workforce Wellbeing",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079729-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079729-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T13:06:01Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07848085",
"name": "WORKFORCE WELLBEING LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Workforce Wellbeing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supports the Occupational Health (OH) Department with complex cases, overseeing Health Surveillance decisions (statutory/legal element of an Occupational Health OH) Service and advising on RIDDOR reports (if relevant) for the council. Assessing ill-health retirement cases.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07848085",
"name": "WORKFORCE WELLBEING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF5 6NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Allt-Y-Wennol Groesfaen Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wforcewellbeing.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07848085",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@wforcewellbeing.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJVW-9492-ZMPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}