Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Together Housing Association Limited (THA) is seeking to procure a concierge security contract commencing on 1st April 2026. The contract will be awarded to one or more organisations for a fixed term of three years (36 months), with the possibility of two (2) twelve (12) month extension periods, subject to satisfactory performance and adherence to the terms of the agreement The invitation to tender is divided into two lots, and contractors may submit bids for one or more of these lots. Lot 1 – Concierge Security Services: Homelessness Supported Housing Scheme James Street (Darwen) and Hollin Street (Blackburn) Provision of concierge security at two supported housing schemes designed for individuals and families who are experiencing homelessness. The provision of this service is required to maintain 24-hour staffing for building and customer safety outside THA’s non-working hours. The contract is for fixed hours at two (2) locations in Blackburn and Darwen. Further details on together housings requirements can be found in ITT Section 6 - Concierge Security Specification. Lot 2 – Concierge Security Services: Building Security and Customer Safety – Call-Off Only. Provision of reactive (call-off) concierge security services as and when required by together housing this provision is required to ensure building and customer safety across the groups portfolio. Emergency situations, where together housing may utilise Lot 2 may include, but are not limited to: • non-secure buildings. • major leaks or system failures. • power outages. • threats of arson. • anti-social behaviour. • unauthorized access. Further details on together housings requirements and geographical locations can be found in ITT Section 6 - Concierge Security Specification.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eeba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076989-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 19:18:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079718-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076989-2026 |
| 4 Dec 2025 | tender | 079718-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076989-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 33,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 33,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 33,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 33,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-12T20:18:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1323978.48
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 additional years in annual increments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076989-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076989-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T20:18:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXB-4395-CXBW",
"name": "SSG Support Services Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJG-2542-QXYQ",
"name": "MPD FM Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THG/P/00134",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Concierge Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Together Housing Association Limited (THA) is seeking to procure a concierge security contract commencing on 1st April 2026. The contract will be awarded to one or more organisations for a fixed term of three years (36 months), with the possibility of two (2) twelve (12) month extension periods, subject to satisfactory performance and adherence to the terms of the agreement\nThe invitation to tender is divided into two lots, and contractors may submit bids for one or more of these lots.\nLot 1 – Concierge Security Services: Homelessness Supported Housing Scheme James Street (Darwen) and Hollin Street (Blackburn) \nProvision of concierge security at two supported housing schemes designed for individuals and families who are experiencing homelessness. The provision of this service is required to maintain 24-hour staffing for building and customer safety outside THA’s non-working hours. The contract is for fixed hours at two (2) locations in Blackburn and Darwen. \nFurther details on together housings requirements can be found in ITT Section 6 - Concierge Security Specification. \nLot 2 – Concierge Security Services: Building Security and Customer Safety – Call-Off Only.\nProvision of reactive (call-off) concierge security services as and when required by together housing this provision is required to ensure building and customer safety across the groups portfolio. \nEmergency situations, where together housing may utilise Lot 2 may include, but are not limited to: \n•\tnon-secure buildings.\n•\tmajor leaks or system failures.\n•\tpower outages.\n•\tthreats of arson.\n•\tanti-social behaviour.\n•\tunauthorized access.\nFurther details on together housings requirements and geographical locations can be found in ITT Section 6 - Concierge Security Specification.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "28687R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXB-4395-CXBW",
"name": "SSG Support Services Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "RM7 7HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 - Stanton Gate, 49 Mawney Road, Romford, Essex."
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXB-4395-CXBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ahmad@ssgukltd.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJG-2542-QXYQ",
"name": "MPD FM Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham",
"postalCode": "RM10 7FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 20, Dagenham Business Centre, Rainham Road North"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJG-2542-QXYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sharjeel@mpdfm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076989-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 33,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 33,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 33,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 33,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-12T20:18:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1323978.48
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 additional years in annual increments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076989-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076989-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T20:18:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXB-4395-CXBW",
"name": "SSG Support Services Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJG-2542-QXYQ",
"name": "MPD FM Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THG/P/00134",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Concierge Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Together Housing Association Limited (THA) is seeking to procure a concierge security contract commencing on 1st April 2026. The contract will be awarded to one or more organisations for a fixed term of three years (36 months), with the possibility of two (2) twelve (12) month extension periods, subject to satisfactory performance and adherence to the terms of the agreement\nThe invitation to tender is divided into two lots, and contractors may submit bids for one or more of these lots.\nLot 1 – Concierge Security Services: Homelessness Supported Housing Scheme James Street (Darwen) and Hollin Street (Blackburn) \nProvision of concierge security at two supported housing schemes designed for individuals and families who are experiencing homelessness. The provision of this service is required to maintain 24-hour staffing for building and customer safety outside THA’s non-working hours. The contract is for fixed hours at two (2) locations in Blackburn and Darwen. \nFurther details on together housings requirements can be found in ITT Section 6 - Concierge Security Specification. \nLot 2 – Concierge Security Services: Building Security and Customer Safety – Call-Off Only.\nProvision of reactive (call-off) concierge security services as and when required by together housing this provision is required to ensure building and customer safety across the groups portfolio. \nEmergency situations, where together housing may utilise Lot 2 may include, but are not limited to: \n•\tnon-secure buildings.\n•\tmajor leaks or system failures.\n•\tpower outages.\n•\tthreats of arson.\n•\tanti-social behaviour.\n•\tunauthorized access.\nFurther details on together housings requirements and geographical locations can be found in ITT Section 6 - Concierge Security Specification.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "28687R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXB-4395-CXBW",
"name": "SSG Support Services Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "RM7 7HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 - Stanton Gate, 49 Mawney Road, Romford, Essex."
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXB-4395-CXBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ahmad@ssgukltd.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJG-2542-QXYQ",
"name": "MPD FM Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham",
"postalCode": "RM10 7FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 20, Dagenham Business Centre, Rainham Road North"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJG-2542-QXYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sharjeel@mpdfm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079718-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T12:39:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "THG/P/00134",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 – Concierge Security Services: Homelessness Supported Housing Scheme James Street (Darwen) and Hollin Street (Blackburn)",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extension periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of concierge security at two supported housing schemes designed for individuals and families who are experiencing homelessness. The provision of this service is required to maintain 24-hour staffing for building and customer safety outside THA’s non-working hours. The contract is for fixed hours at two (2) locations in Blackburn and Darwen.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 – Concierge Security Services: Building Security and Customer Safety – Call-Off Only.",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extension periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of reactive (call-off) concierge security services as and when required by together housing this provision is required to ensure building and customer safety across the groups portfolio. \nEmergency situations, where together housing may utilise Lot 2 may include, but are not limited to: \n•\tnon-secure buildings.\n•\tmajor leaks or system failures.\n•\tpower outages.\n•\tthreats of arson.\n•\tanti-social behaviour.\n•\tunauthorized access.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Concierge Security Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/together-housing",
"description": "Tender documents can be accessed by visiting together housings procurement portal, at the above web address",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "079718-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079718-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T12:39:49Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-09-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Together Housing Association Limited (THA) is seeking to procure a concierge security contract commencing on 1st April 2026. The contract will be awarded to one or more organisations for a fixed term of three years (36 months), with the possibility of two (2) twelve (12) month extension periods, subject to satisfactory performance and adherence to the terms of the agreement\nThe invitation to tender is divided into two lots, and contractors may submit bids for one or more of these lots.\nLot 1 – Concierge Security Services: Homelessness Supported Housing Scheme James Street (Darwen) and Hollin Street (Blackburn) \nProvision of concierge security at two supported housing schemes designed for individuals and families who are experiencing homelessness. The provision of this service is required to maintain 24-hour staffing for building and customer safety outside THA’s non-working hours. The contract is for fixed hours at two (2) locations in Blackburn and Darwen. \nFurther details on together housings requirements can be found in ITT Section 6 - Concierge Security Specification. \nLot 2 – Concierge Security Services: Building Security and Customer Safety – Call-Off Only.\nProvision of reactive (call-off) concierge security services as and when required by together housing this provision is required to ensure building and customer safety across the groups portfolio. \nEmergency situations, where together housing may utilise Lot 2 may include, but are not limited to: \n•\tnon-secure buildings.\n•\tmajor leaks or system failures.\n•\tpower outages.\n•\tthreats of arson.\n•\tanti-social behaviour.\n•\tunauthorized access.\nFurther details on together housings requirements and geographical locations can be found in ITT Section 6 - Concierge Security Specification.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/together-housing.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
"name": "Together Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "28687R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}