Lot 1
No lot description published.
WRAP is seeking a contractor to analyse public consultation responses for Cyngor Gwynedd’s new Waste Strategy. The consultation includes 52 questions, with 20 free-text responses, submitted by residents, businesses and stakeholders. Cyngor Gwynedd will provide all responses, translated into English where required, in the contractor’s preferred format via SharePoint. The appointed supplier will be required to complete a WASPI Data Processing Agreement before accessing any data. The contractor will produce a 30-page analysis report and a summary presentation, using graphics such as charts, tables and maps, and incorporating comparisons with similar local authorities or national statistics where appropriate. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998611029
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-052c44 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eeb1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079699-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 04 2025 12:06:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079699-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079699-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T12:06:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeb1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165684",
"name": "Circular Resource Specialists Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeb1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FRA081 Lot 1 - COL200-115 - Gwynedd Consultations for new waste strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "WRAP is seeking a contractor to analyse public consultation responses for Cyngor Gwynedd’s new Waste Strategy. The consultation includes 52 questions, with 20 free-text responses, submitted by residents, businesses and stakeholders. Cyngor Gwynedd will provide all responses, translated into English where required, in the contractor’s preferred format via SharePoint. The appointed supplier will be required to complete a WASPI Data Processing Agreement before accessing any data. The contractor will produce a 30-page analysis report and a summary presentation, using graphics such as charts, tables and maps, and incorporating comparisons with similar local authorities or national statistics where appropriate.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998611029",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165684",
"name": "Circular Resource Specialists Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penarth",
"postalCode": "CF64 5BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "156 Westbourne Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alexander Ross",
"email": "alex@crs.cymru",
"telephone": "+44"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079699-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079699-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T12:06:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "079699-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T12:06:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeb1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165684",
"name": "Circular Resource Specialists Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeb1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FRA081 Lot 1 - COL200-115 - Gwynedd Consultations for new waste strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "WRAP is seeking a contractor to analyse public consultation responses for Cyngor Gwynedd’s new Waste Strategy. The consultation includes 52 questions, with 20 free-text responses, submitted by residents, businesses and stakeholders. Cyngor Gwynedd will provide all responses, translated into English where required, in the contractor’s preferred format via SharePoint. The appointed supplier will be required to complete a WASPI Data Processing Agreement before accessing any data. The contractor will produce a 30-page analysis report and a summary presentation, using graphics such as charts, tables and maps, and incorporating comparisons with similar local authorities or national statistics where appropriate.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998611029",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165684",
"name": "Circular Resource Specialists Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penarth",
"postalCode": "CF64 5BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "156 Westbourne Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alexander Ross",
"email": "alex@crs.cymru",
"telephone": "+44"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079699-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079699-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T12:06:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}