← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Latimer Marketing for the North Region & International Sites

Buyer: Clarion Housing Group →

BuyerClarion Housing Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Marketing consultancy for the Latimer Developer North Region & International Sites

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Latimer Marketing for the North Region & International Sites

Statusactive
Value£62,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ee6a
Latest release ID079562-2025
Latest release timestampThu Dec 04 2025 09:10:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Dec 2025award, contract079562-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "079562-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-04T09:10:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee6a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
    "name": "Clarion Housing Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79340000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168328",
          "name": "Content Marketing & Design Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C2353",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Latimer Marketing for the North Region & International Sites",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Marketing consultancy for the Latimer Developer North Region & International Sites",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
      "name": "Clarion Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Aivars KAlvans",
        "email": "aivars.kalvans@clarionhg.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168328",
      "name": "Content Marketing & Design Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE6 1UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "227 Ardgowan Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "karen@contentmarketingdesign.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Latimer Marketing for the North Region & International Sites",
      "value": {
        "amount": 62500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 75000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-04T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079562-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079562-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-04T09:10:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Dec 2025 · 079562-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079562-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-04T09:10:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee6a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
    "name": "Clarion Housing Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79340000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168328",
          "name": "Content Marketing & Design Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C2353",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Latimer Marketing for the North Region & International Sites",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Marketing consultancy for the Latimer Developer North Region & International Sites",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
      "name": "Clarion Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Aivars KAlvans",
        "email": "aivars.kalvans@clarionhg.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168328",
      "name": "Content Marketing & Design Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE6 1UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "227 Ardgowan Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "karen@contentmarketingdesign.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Latimer Marketing for the North Region & International Sites",
      "value": {
        "amount": 62500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 75000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-04T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079562-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079562-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-04T09:10:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}