Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
View official notice ↗Official source
Active Bystander training is a mandatory requirement for clinicians to become an approved educator for Learners within the East of England as part of our commitment to quality learning environments. We are therefore looking to contract a provider for one year as a pilot with clear KPIs for evaluation and the option to extend for further 4 years on a yearly basis. (total 5 years). Subject to further funding approval.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05edf8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010966-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 06 2026 13:48:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083896-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010966-2026 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | tender | 083896-2025 |
| 3 Dec 2025 | planning | 079350-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010966-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T13:48:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edf8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173802",
"name": "CIPHR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C399231",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pilot Active Bystander Training eLearning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Active Bystander training is a\nmandatory requirement for clinicians to become an approved educator for\nLearners within the East of England as part of our commitment to quality learning environments. We are therefore looking\nto contract a provider for one year as a pilot with clear KPIs for evaluation and the option to extend for further 4 years on a yearly basis. (total 5 years). Subject to further funding approval.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Meena Valambhia",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173802",
"name": "CIPHR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "READING",
"postalCode": "RG1 1PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor 33 Blagrave Street, ,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "am1882@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pilot Active Bystander Training eLearning",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Duration of contract initial period (months) The length of the contract will be initially a 1-year pilot with clear KPIs for evaluation and the option to extend for a further 4 years on a 1+1+1+1 basis. Year 1 is due to commence early February 2026 and en"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010966-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010966-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T13:48:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Learner Completion Rate",
"description": "Percentage of enrolled learners who complete the eLearning module each month",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Timeliness of Monthly Reporting",
"description": "Monthly MI reports submitted on time and in full using the agreed template",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Learner Satisfaction",
"description": "Average learner satisfaction score from post-training surveys (scale 1–5)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Technical Accessibility and Uptime",
"description": "eLearning platform availability and accessibility across devices",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Delivery Against Milestones",
"description": "Delivery of agreed milestones (e.g. go-live, evaluation reports) on time"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010966-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T13:48:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edf8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173802",
"name": "CIPHR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C399231",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pilot Active Bystander Training eLearning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Active Bystander training is a\nmandatory requirement for clinicians to become an approved educator for\nLearners within the East of England as part of our commitment to quality learning environments. We are therefore looking\nto contract a provider for one year as a pilot with clear KPIs for evaluation and the option to extend for further 4 years on a yearly basis. (total 5 years). Subject to further funding approval.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Meena Valambhia",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173802",
"name": "CIPHR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "READING",
"postalCode": "RG1 1PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor 33 Blagrave Street, ,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "am1882@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pilot Active Bystander Training eLearning",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Duration of contract initial period (months) The length of the contract will be initially a 1-year pilot with clear KPIs for evaluation and the option to extend for a further 4 years on a 1+1+1+1 basis. Year 1 is due to commence early February 2026 and en"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010966-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010966-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T13:48:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Learner Completion Rate",
"description": "Percentage of enrolled learners who complete the eLearning module each month",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Timeliness of Monthly Reporting",
"description": "Monthly MI reports submitted on time and in full using the agreed template",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Learner Satisfaction",
"description": "Average learner satisfaction score from post-training surveys (scale 1–5)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Technical Accessibility and Uptime",
"description": "eLearning platform availability and accessibility across devices",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Delivery Against Milestones",
"description": "Delivery of agreed milestones (e.g. go-live, evaluation reports) on time"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083896-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T14:16:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edf8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C399231",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The plan is to contract a provider for one year as a pilot with clear KPIs for evaluation and the option to extend for further 4 years on a yearly basis. (total 5 years). Subject to onward approval."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Technical, 10% Social Value and 30% Commercial"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pilot Active Bystander Training eLearning",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083896-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083896-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T14:16:36Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Active Bystander training is a\nmandatory requirement for clinicians to become an approved educator for\nLearners within the East of England as part of our commitment to quality learning environments. We are therefore looking\nto contract a provider for one year as a pilot with clear KPIs for evaluation and the option to extend for further 4 years on a yearly basis. (total 5 years). Subject to further funding approval.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express interest, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Meena Valambhia",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079350-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T13:14:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edf8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C399231",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"status": "planned",
"options": {
"description": "The plan is to contract a provider for one year as a pilot with clear KPIs for evaluation and the option to extend for further 4 years on a yearly basis. (total 5 years)"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "We are looking to contract a provider for one year as a pilot with clear KPIs for evaluation and the option to extend for further 4 years on a yearly basis. (total 5 years)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "none"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pilot Active Bystander Training eLearning",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Active Bystander training is a\nmandatory requirement for clinicians to become an approved educator for\nLearners within the East of England as part of our commitment to quality learning environments. We are therefore looking\nto contract a provider for one year as a pilot with clear KPIs for evaluation and the option to extend for further 4 years on a yearly basis. (total 5 years)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express interest, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHS England Commercial Queries",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "079350-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079350-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T13:14:52Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}