Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Contract for the design and installation of two pump tracks
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05edeb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060331-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 12:14:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032694-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060331-2026 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | tender | 032694-2026 |
| 3 Dec 2025 | planning | 079331-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060331-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T13:14:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edeb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBR-2171-NCTX",
"name": "Clark & Kent Contractors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC-6363",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PROC-6363 Design and Installation of Two Pump Tracks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the design and installation of two pump tracks",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek,",
"postalCode": "ST13 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moorlands House, Stockwell Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBR-2171-NCTX",
"name": "Clark & Kent Contractors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashley Market Drayton",
"postalCode": "TF9 4JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cedars"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBR-2171-NCTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ckcontractors@btinternet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 109900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 131880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060331-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060331-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T13:14:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060331-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T13:14:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edeb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBR-2171-NCTX",
"name": "Clark & Kent Contractors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC-6363",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PROC-6363 Design and Installation of Two Pump Tracks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the design and installation of two pump tracks",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek,",
"postalCode": "ST13 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moorlands House, Stockwell Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBR-2171-NCTX",
"name": "Clark & Kent Contractors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashley Market Drayton",
"postalCode": "TF9 4JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cedars"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBR-2171-NCTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ckcontractors@btinternet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 109900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 131880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060331-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060331-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T13:14:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032694-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T10:32:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edeb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC-6363",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "80% Quality 20% Price. The full award criteria can be viewed on the Council's e-tendering system, Proactis."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PROC-6363 Design and Installation of Two Pump Tracks",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/",
"description": "This exercise is being managed through the Council's Electronic tendering system Proactis. To Register an Interest and submit a tender for this opportunity please click on the link above.\nProject reference number DN812541\nYou will need to register or log in (if you have already registered). If you have any queries or need assistance please contact us.\nReference: PROC-6363\nClosing date and time: Thursday 7th May 2026, 12.00 (noon)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "032694-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032694-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T10:32:37+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council wish to appoint a suitably experienced and competent contractor through a competitive tender exercise to complete the design and installation of two pump tracks",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This exercise is being managed through the Council's Electronic tendering system Proactis. To Register an Interest and submit a tender for this opportunity please click on the link below, \nProject reference number DN812541\nhttps://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/\nYou will need to register or log in (if you have already registered). If you have any queries or need assistance please contact us.\nReference: PROC-6363\nClosing date and time: Thursday 7th May 2026, 12.00 (noon)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek,",
"postalCode": "ST13 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moorlands House, Stockwell Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079331-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T12:39:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edeb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P6363",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P6363 Pump Track Installation",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of Pump Track \nChurchill - Cheadle \nChurch Road - Biddulph",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek,",
"postalCode": "ST13 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moorlands House, Stockwell Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "079331-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079331-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T12:39:15Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z",
"description": "P6363 Pump Tracks \nEarly Supplier engagement Notice - Supporting Information \nIn relation to the design and installation of 2 x pump tracks at the following locations\n•\tChurchill Road Cheadle\n•\tChurch Road Biddulph\nThe authority intends to engage with the market for the purpose of: \n•\tDeveloping the authority's requirements and approach to procurement\n•\tIdentifying suppliers that may be able to supply the goods/services/works \n•\tIdentifying likely contractual terms\nEngagement process: \nThe engagement process will commence from Wednesday 3rd December 2025\nExpressions of Interest should be emailed to:\nProcurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk\nThis will be for potential suppliers to register their interest in being engaged in the preliminary market engagement process\nAccompanied Planned site visits are scheduled to take place on:\nChurchill Road Cheadle on 10th December 2025\nChurch Road Biddulph on 18th December 2025 \nSuppliers that would like to engage in the process are required please to book a site visit slot to meet with the lead project officer to review the site available space for the installation of a pump track.\nSite visits must be booked by emailing your details and a time slot request on either of the above dates to: \nProcurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk\nIf it is not possible for a supplier to visit the site in person on the pre-selected dates a virtual meeting via teams or telephone call with the lead project officer can be arranged upon request. \nIt is advised that all potential bidders do visit each site, the sites are publicly open spaces so can be visited freely.\nClarification questions must be emailed to \nProcurment@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk\nThe engagement process will end on 23rd January 2026 12:00 (Noon)"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}