Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
nCase 365, 3-year licence for up to 15 users, including SSO and1-user licence for the Case Preparation Module. (HR Team).Case Management Software for HR (up to 15 users in HR) to complement existing whistleblowing software that internal Audit use. The data processed will include Employee Relation case work data including sickness absence data. This is an essential part of HR for data processing as part of his function to support grievance disputes, capability and areas of misconduct.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05edc3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079271-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 03 2025 11:35:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079271-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079271-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T11:35:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edc3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168222",
"name": "INTEC for business"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edc3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "nCase 365, 3-year licence for up to 15 users, including SSO and1-user licence for the Case Preparation Module. (HR Team)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "nCase 365, 3-year licence for up to 15 users, including SSO and1-user licence for the Case Preparation Module. (HR Team).Case Management Software for HR (up to 15 users in HR) to complement existing whistleblowing software that internal Audit use. The data processed will include Employee Relation case work data including sickness absence data. This is an essential part of HR for data processing as part of his function to support grievance disputes, capability and areas of misconduct.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168222",
"name": "INTEC for business",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 7WH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Dane Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "theog@intecforbusiness.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31428
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079271-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079271-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T11:35:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079271-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T11:35:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edc3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168222",
"name": "INTEC for business"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edc3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "nCase 365, 3-year licence for up to 15 users, including SSO and1-user licence for the Case Preparation Module. (HR Team)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "nCase 365, 3-year licence for up to 15 users, including SSO and1-user licence for the Case Preparation Module. (HR Team).Case Management Software for HR (up to 15 users in HR) to complement existing whistleblowing software that internal Audit use. The data processed will include Employee Relation case work data including sickness absence data. This is an essential part of HR for data processing as part of his function to support grievance disputes, capability and areas of misconduct.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168222",
"name": "INTEC for business",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 7WH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Dane Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "theog@intecforbusiness.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31428
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079271-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079271-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T11:35:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}