Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The British Embassy Dubai and British Embassy Abu Dhabi is in need of caterers to provide services to events hosted at the Embassy.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eda0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079197-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 03 2025 09:56:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 4 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079197-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079197-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T09:56:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eda0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168192",
"name": "Radisson Blu"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168193",
"name": "Sofitel Hotel"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168194",
"name": "The Club"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "4",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168195",
"name": "Bens Farm"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG 12201/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework Contract for the Provision of Catering Services to the British Embassy Dubai and British Embassy Abu Dhabi",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Embassy Dubai and British Embassy Abu Dhabi is in need of caterers to provide services to events hosted at the Embassy.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MNL.Procurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168192",
"name": "Radisson Blu",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Business Bay Dubai",
"postalCode": "16021",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "16021 Marasi Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@radissonblu.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168193",
"name": "Sofitel Hotel",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Dubai",
"postalCode": "5558",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "5558 Dubai"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "H6541_re@sofitel.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168194",
"name": "The Club",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Palm Jumirah",
"postalCode": "0000",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "Palm West Beach"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customercare@dubairetail.ae"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168195",
"name": "Bens Farm",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Hdaeq Shaikh Mohammad Bin Rashid",
"postalCode": "0000",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "Hadaeq Mohammad Bin RAshid"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "events@bensfarmhouse.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Catering Services to the British Embassy Dubai and British Embassy Abu Dhabi",
"value": {
"amount": 27500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract is good for one year with an option to extend for another year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079197-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079197-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T09:56:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Food equipment",
"description": "All equipment should be in good working order and electrical must be routinely PAT tested.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Menu Preparation",
"description": "Menu is aligned with the thme required for the event. There is adequate portion for each food caegory. UK culture is highlighted in the presented menu. UK food ingredients are used in the menu preparation.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Food Safety",
"description": "Food preparation and service should adhere to the UAE Food SAfety Standards."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Provision of Catering Services to the British Embassy Dubai and British Embassy Abu Dhabi",
"value": {
"amount": 27500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended for another year on good performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079197-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079197-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T09:56:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Menu Preparation",
"description": "Menu is aligned with the thme required for the event. There is adequate portion for each food caegory. UK culture is highlighted in the presented menu. UK food ingredients are used in the menu preparation.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Food Safety",
"description": "Food preparation and service should adhere to the UAE Food SAfety Standards.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Food Equipment",
"description": "All equipment should be in good working order and electrical equipment must be routinely PAT tested.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": {
"amount": 27500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract is good for one year with an option to extend for another year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079197-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079197-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T09:56:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Menu Preparation",
"description": "Menu is aligned with the thme required for the event. There is adequate portion for each food category. UK culture is highlighted in the presented menu. UK food ingredients are used in the menu preparation.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Food Safety",
"description": "Food preparation and service should adhere to the UAE Food Safety Standards.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Food Equipment",
"description": "All equipment should be in good working order and electrical equipment must be routinely PAT tested.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": {
"amount": 27500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "4",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract is good for one year with an option to extend for another year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079197-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079197-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T09:56:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Menu Preparation",
"description": "Menu is aligned with the thme required for the event. There is adequate portion for each food category. UK culture is highlighted in the presented menu. UK food ingredients are used in the menu preparation.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "11",
"title": "Food Equipment",
"description": "All equipment should be in good working order and electrical equipment must be routinely PAT tested.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "12",
"title": "Food Safety",
"description": "Food preparation and service should adhere to the UAE Food Safety Standards.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079197-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T09:56:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eda0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168192",
"name": "Radisson Blu"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168193",
"name": "Sofitel Hotel"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168194",
"name": "The Club"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "4",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168195",
"name": "Bens Farm"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG 12201/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework Contract for the Provision of Catering Services to the British Embassy Dubai and British Embassy Abu Dhabi",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Embassy Dubai and British Embassy Abu Dhabi is in need of caterers to provide services to events hosted at the Embassy.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MNL.Procurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168192",
"name": "Radisson Blu",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Business Bay Dubai",
"postalCode": "16021",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "16021 Marasi Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@radissonblu.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168193",
"name": "Sofitel Hotel",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Dubai",
"postalCode": "5558",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "5558 Dubai"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "H6541_re@sofitel.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168194",
"name": "The Club",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Palm Jumirah",
"postalCode": "0000",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "Palm West Beach"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customercare@dubairetail.ae"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168195",
"name": "Bens Farm",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Hdaeq Shaikh Mohammad Bin Rashid",
"postalCode": "0000",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "Hadaeq Mohammad Bin RAshid"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "events@bensfarmhouse.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Catering Services to the British Embassy Dubai and British Embassy Abu Dhabi",
"value": {
"amount": 27500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract is good for one year with an option to extend for another year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079197-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079197-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T09:56:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Food equipment",
"description": "All equipment should be in good working order and electrical must be routinely PAT tested.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Menu Preparation",
"description": "Menu is aligned with the thme required for the event. There is adequate portion for each food caegory. UK culture is highlighted in the presented menu. UK food ingredients are used in the menu preparation.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Food Safety",
"description": "Food preparation and service should adhere to the UAE Food SAfety Standards."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Provision of Catering Services to the British Embassy Dubai and British Embassy Abu Dhabi",
"value": {
"amount": 27500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended for another year on good performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079197-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079197-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T09:56:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Menu Preparation",
"description": "Menu is aligned with the thme required for the event. There is adequate portion for each food caegory. UK culture is highlighted in the presented menu. UK food ingredients are used in the menu preparation.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Food Safety",
"description": "Food preparation and service should adhere to the UAE Food SAfety Standards.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Food Equipment",
"description": "All equipment should be in good working order and electrical equipment must be routinely PAT tested.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": {
"amount": 27500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract is good for one year with an option to extend for another year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079197-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079197-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T09:56:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Menu Preparation",
"description": "Menu is aligned with the thme required for the event. There is adequate portion for each food category. UK culture is highlighted in the presented menu. UK food ingredients are used in the menu preparation.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Food Safety",
"description": "Food preparation and service should adhere to the UAE Food Safety Standards.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Food Equipment",
"description": "All equipment should be in good working order and electrical equipment must be routinely PAT tested.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": {
"amount": 27500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "4",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract is good for one year with an option to extend for another year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079197-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079197-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T09:56:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Menu Preparation",
"description": "Menu is aligned with the thme required for the event. There is adequate portion for each food category. UK culture is highlighted in the presented menu. UK food ingredients are used in the menu preparation.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "11",
"title": "Food Equipment",
"description": "All equipment should be in good working order and electrical equipment must be routinely PAT tested.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "12",
"title": "Food Safety",
"description": "Food preparation and service should adhere to the UAE Food Safety Standards.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}