Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Historic England →
This is the organisation's subscription to a resource which allows colleagues to access the most up-to-date material against a rapidly changing planning landscape and across planning case law. Direct award due to this being the only supplier who can provide the service required.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ed8d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079160-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 03 2025 08:34:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079160-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079160-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T08:34:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00267189",
"name": "HAYMARKET MEDIA GROUP LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UID 162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Renewal of annual subscription to DCP Online, COMPASS Online and Planning Resource",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is the organisation's subscription to a resource which allows colleagues to access the most up-to-date material against a rapidly changing planning landscape and across planning case law. Direct award due to this being the only supplier who can provide the service required.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00267189",
"name": "HAYMARKET MEDIA GROUP LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twickenham",
"postalCode": "TW1 3SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wonderly.agency",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00267189",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "issie.peate@wonderly.agency"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDQM-4181-MNLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Renewal of annual subscription to DCP Online, COMPASS Online and Planning Resource (UID 162)",
"value": {
"amount": 20590,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20590
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079160-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079160-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T08:34:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079160-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T08:34:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00267189",
"name": "HAYMARKET MEDIA GROUP LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UID 162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Renewal of annual subscription to DCP Online, COMPASS Online and Planning Resource",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is the organisation's subscription to a resource which allows colleagues to access the most up-to-date material against a rapidly changing planning landscape and across planning case law. Direct award due to this being the only supplier who can provide the service required.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00267189",
"name": "HAYMARKET MEDIA GROUP LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twickenham",
"postalCode": "TW1 3SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wonderly.agency",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00267189",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "issie.peate@wonderly.agency"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDQM-4181-MNLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Renewal of annual subscription to DCP Online, COMPASS Online and Planning Resource (UID 162)",
"value": {
"amount": 20590,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20590
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079160-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079160-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T08:34:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}