Lot 1
No lot description published.
1 x 6 month project delivery to create an exhibition at the National Civil War Centre and Newark Museum in Newark. Working with the Polish community, associated community groups and individuals and in conjunction with artist Elizabeth Lambert and the museum team in locations across the district of Newark and Sherwood. Providing creative participatory activities inspired by stories and traditions collected from the Polish Community and artifacts that belong to the museum, or that have been loaned as part of the exhibition.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ed85 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079150-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 03 2025 07:46:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079150-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079150-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T07:46:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168185",
"name": "Laura Mabbut"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed85",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NSDC: Artist",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1 x 6 month project delivery to create an exhibition at the National Civil War Centre and Newark Museum in Newark. Working with the Polish community, associated community groups and individuals and in conjunction with artist Elizabeth Lambert and the museum team in locations across the district of Newark and Sherwood. Providing creative participatory activities inspired by stories and traditions collected from the Polish Community and artifacts that belong to the museum, or that have been loaned as part of the exhibition.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Clare Janes",
"email": "clare.janes@newark-sherwooddc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168185",
"name": "Laura Mabbut",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN5 8BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Tealby Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ljmabbutt@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NSDC: Artist",
"value": {
"amount": 8000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079150-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079150-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T07:46:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079150-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T07:46:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168185",
"name": "Laura Mabbut"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed85",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NSDC: Artist",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1 x 6 month project delivery to create an exhibition at the National Civil War Centre and Newark Museum in Newark. Working with the Polish community, associated community groups and individuals and in conjunction with artist Elizabeth Lambert and the museum team in locations across the district of Newark and Sherwood. Providing creative participatory activities inspired by stories and traditions collected from the Polish Community and artifacts that belong to the museum, or that have been loaned as part of the exhibition.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Clare Janes",
"email": "clare.janes@newark-sherwooddc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168185",
"name": "Laura Mabbut",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN5 8BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Tealby Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ljmabbutt@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NSDC: Artist",
"value": {
"amount": 8000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079150-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079150-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T07:46:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}