Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Works consist of: • Installation of manual rising arm barrier adjacent to gatehouse building • Relocated of Limestone Rock (Vehicle Mitigation) • CCTV & Intercom Works (Refer to separate Electrical drawings and specification)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ed6d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013061-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 15:41:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079120-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013061-2026 |
| 2 Dec 2025 | tender | 079120-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013061-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T15:41:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "32231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television apparatus"
},
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "32323500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video-surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "32360000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Intercom equipment"
},
{
"id": "34928000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road furniture"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "71311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174348",
"name": "Connect Fire & Security Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COP22_2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HH Security Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Works consist of:\n• Installation of manual rising arm barrier adjacent to gatehouse building\n• Relocated of Limestone Rock (Vehicle Mitigation)\n• CCTV & Intercom Works (Refer to separate Electrical drawings and specification)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06472932",
"name": "GLEEDS COST MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aurora, Counterslip, Finzels Reach"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gleeds.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06472932",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Technical assessment of submissions and analysis of costings",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CCS_Bidding6165@gleeds.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVD-1369-QPHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174348",
"name": "Connect Fire & Security Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton",
"postalCode": "DE14 3JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sure Store Office Space, Ninth Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@connectfiresecurity.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HH Security Improvements",
"value": {
"amount": 88625,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106350
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional options relate to unforseen circumstances arising from the delivery of the projects"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013061-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013061-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T15:41:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013061-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T15:41:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "32231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television apparatus"
},
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "32323500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video-surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "32360000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Intercom equipment"
},
{
"id": "34928000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road furniture"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "71311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174348",
"name": "Connect Fire & Security Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COP22_2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HH Security Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Works consist of:\n• Installation of manual rising arm barrier adjacent to gatehouse building\n• Relocated of Limestone Rock (Vehicle Mitigation)\n• CCTV & Intercom Works (Refer to separate Electrical drawings and specification)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06472932",
"name": "GLEEDS COST MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aurora, Counterslip, Finzels Reach"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gleeds.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06472932",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Technical assessment of submissions and analysis of costings",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CCS_Bidding6165@gleeds.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVD-1369-QPHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174348",
"name": "Connect Fire & Security Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton",
"postalCode": "DE14 3JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sure Store Office Space, Ninth Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@connectfiresecurity.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HH Security Improvements",
"value": {
"amount": 88625,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106350
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional options relate to unforseen circumstances arising from the delivery of the projects"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013061-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013061-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T15:41:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079120-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T17:36:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COP22_2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 83333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The procurement allows for the Contracting Authority to instruct additional works and purchases through both Provisional Sums and a specific Costed Option. These options will be exercised solely at the discretion of the Contracting Authority during the term of the contract.\nProvisional Sums The contract includes allocated Provisional Sums for flexibility to instruct supplementary and ancillary works that may arise during the installation of the new CCTV and Intercom system. These sums may be used to cover items such as: Additional ducting/civils works, additional cameras, recording equipment upgrade, unforeseen works, and alternative camera lenses.\nCosted Option The contract includes a separate, priced option for a significant extension of the core works. This option relates to the complete replacement of the existing CCTV system at Harperley Hall, should the Contracting Authority elect to pursue a full replacement rather than the core upgrade defined in the primary scope of works."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "32231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television apparatus"
},
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "32323500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video-surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "32360000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Intercom equipment"
},
{
"id": "34928000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road furniture"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "71311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HH Security Improvements Tender Pack",
"value": {
"amount": 83333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/go/96640569019AE01F47F8",
"description": "The Link above should be a direct link to the Tender opportunity.\nThe main site web address is as follows - https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html\nThe system ID for this tender is - itt_1700.\nIf you can't access the opportunity please ensure you are registered on the Jaggaer and then contact CPU.Tenders@college.police.uk. We should then be able to add you to the opportunity directly if you are unable to access via the links previoulsy provided.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "079120-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079120-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T17:36:06Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We invite you to bid in this competition for Harperley Hall Security Improvement works. This Procurement will establish a single Supplier Contract. The target start dates is 2nd February 2026 with a completion by 27th February 2026 at the latest. The project consists of;\nThe Works consist of:\n• Installation of manual rising arm barrier adjacent to gatehouse building\n• Relocated of Limestone Rock (Vehicle Mitigation)\n• CCTV & Intercom Works (Refer to separate Electrical drawings and specification)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Direct Link -https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/go/96640569019AE01F47F8\nMain Site - https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06472932",
"name": "GLEEDS COST MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aurora, Counterslip, Finzels Reach"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gleeds.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06472932",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Project Management. Technical assessment of submissions and analysis of costings",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CCS_Bidding6165@gleeds.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVD-1369-QPHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}