← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Restorative and Relational Practice Programme

Buyer: Nottinghamshire County Council →

BuyerNottinghamshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Dec 2025

What is being bought

The delivery of a bespoke multi-agency training and development programme in restorative and relational practice across the County by L30 Relational Systems. The programme will specifically support the transformation of children's social care services in line with the national requirements set out in the Families First Partnership Programme (DfE 2025) and the Children's Social Care National Framework (DfE 2023)

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Restorative and Relational Practice Programme

Statusactive
Value£110,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ed5c
Latest release ID079091-2025
Latest release timestampTue Dec 02 2025 16:43:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Dec 2025award, contract079091-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "079091-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-02T16:43:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed5c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
    "name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08477529",
          "name": "L30 Relational Systems"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN798651",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Restorative and Relational Practice Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The delivery of a bespoke multi-agency training and development programme in restorative and relational\npractice across the County by L30 Relational Systems.\nThe programme will specifically support the transformation of children's social care services in line with the national\nrequirements set out in the Families First Partnership Programme (DfE 2025) and the Children's Social Care National\nFramework (DfE 2023)",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
      "name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporateprocurement@nottscc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08477529",
      "name": "L30 Relational Systems",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melton Ross",
        "postalCode": "DN38 6DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Melton Ross Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08477529",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "markfinnis@me.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Restorative and Relational Practice Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 110000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 132000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-8655",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8655",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "Contract Document",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "079091-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079091-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-02T16:43:31Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Dec 2025 · 079091-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079091-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-02T16:43:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed5c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
    "name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08477529",
          "name": "L30 Relational Systems"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN798651",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Restorative and Relational Practice Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The delivery of a bespoke multi-agency training and development programme in restorative and relational\npractice across the County by L30 Relational Systems.\nThe programme will specifically support the transformation of children's social care services in line with the national\nrequirements set out in the Families First Partnership Programme (DfE 2025) and the Children's Social Care National\nFramework (DfE 2023)",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
      "name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporateprocurement@nottscc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08477529",
      "name": "L30 Relational Systems",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melton Ross",
        "postalCode": "DN38 6DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Melton Ross Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08477529",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "markfinnis@me.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Restorative and Relational Practice Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 110000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 132000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-8655",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8655",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "Contract Document",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "079091-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079091-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-02T16:43:31Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}