Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Yeovil College ITT for Tig and Mig Welders
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£65,000
Submission deadline 9 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Yeovil College: "Yeovil College ITT for Tig and Mig Welders". Published status: complete. Published value: £65,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 9 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Yeovil College | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 9 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £65,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Yeovil College
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Yeovil College. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityYeovil College | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published7 May 2026, 14:15 BST | Last source update7 May 2026, 14:15 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ed12 | ||
What is being bought
Yeovil College Invitation To Tender for Tig and Mig Welders
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
7 May 2026, 14:15 BST - tender value changed
24 Apr 2026, 17:15 BST - Status changed to complete
24 Apr 2026, 17:15 BST - Official notice release published
24 Apr 2026, 17:15 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
24 Apr 2026, 17:15 BST - Published value updated to £65,000
2 Dec 2025, 14:36 GMT - Status changed to active
2 Dec 2025, 14:36 GMT - Official notice release published
2 Dec 2025, 14:36 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 9 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT
2 Dec 2025, 14:36 GMT - Buyer information updated
2 Dec 2025, 14:36 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
7 May 2026, 14:15 BST - Submission deadline
9 Jan 2026, 12:00 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 27 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · £41,734
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Tilgear Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Yeovil College ITT for Tig and Mig Welders £41,734 · signed 27 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 9 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT — 8 Mar 2027, 23:59 GMT |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Yeovil College
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PRRD-2679-CZWRDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published