Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This is for the provision of bespoke outplacement services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ecda |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078887-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 02 2025 12:36:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078887-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078887-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T12:36:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ecda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79634000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Career guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168104",
"name": "Manchester Square Partners LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3816",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bespoke outplacement services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for the provision of bespoke outplacement services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "chengetai.garaiza1@fca.org.uk",
"telephone": "0207 066 1000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168104",
"name": "Manchester Square Partners LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Buckingham Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.msp.co.uk/contact",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "house@msp.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bespoke outplacement services",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078887-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078887-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T12:36:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078887-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T12:36:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ecda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79634000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Career guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168104",
"name": "Manchester Square Partners LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3816",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bespoke outplacement services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for the provision of bespoke outplacement services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "FCA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "chengetai.garaiza1@fca.org.uk",
"telephone": "0207 066 1000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168104",
"name": "Manchester Square Partners LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Buckingham Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.msp.co.uk/contact",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "house@msp.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bespoke outplacement services",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078887-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078887-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T12:36:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}