Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "078865-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-02T12:16:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ecd0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141853",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "078865-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02023575",
"name": "Allerton Damp Proofing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "43-NYC-RS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Contract Duration: 1/11/2025 - 31/10/2026\nOption to Extend: 1/11/2026 - 31/10/2027"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of damp, mould and timber treatment services, including surveys (non-intrusive and intrusive), remedial works (damp-proofing, plastering, timber treatment, mould cleaning), and reactive cleaning for council housing in North Yorkshire. Approx. 2,800 properties in the North area, with possible expansion.\nContractor must comply with Awaab's Law, meet response times (14 days for surveys, 24 hours for emergencies), and hold relevant qualifications.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Name",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Name",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Damp, Mould & Timber Treatment Services, Surveys & Repair Works Lot 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Call off contract under EEM Ltd Damp Proofing, Mould and Associated Works DPS for the provision of damp-proofing, mould remediation, associated surveying and related works to north Yorkshire Council properties.",
"classification": {
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded following a mini-competition carried out under Efficiency East Midlands Dynamic Purchasing System for Damp Proofing, mould and Associated Works (reference DPS004). The DPS was originally established and advertised in full compliance with the public Contracts regulations 2015, including an open call for competition at framework/DPS establishment stage.\nIn accordance with Regulation 34 of the Public Contracts regulations 2015, contracting authorities may award contracts by inviting all suppliers admitted to the DPS lot to submit tenders. As the statutory competition was undertaken by EEM ltd at the point the DPS was set up, no further publication of a call for competition by The North Yorkshire Council was required at contract award stage.\nThe North Yorkshire Council ran a compliant mini-competition amongst the relevant DPS suppliers, evaluated at the submissions in line with the published criteria, and awarded the contract to the highest- scoring supplier. The use of EEM DPS, and the subsequent award following a mini-competition is therefore fully compliant with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141853",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL78AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gabriela Walowski",
"email": "gabriela.walowski@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02023575",
"name": "Allerton Damp Proofing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02023575",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Allerton Damp Proofing Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168101",
"name": "Efficiency East Midlands Ltd (EEM Ltd)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Alfreton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Efficiency East Midlands Ltd (EEM Ltd)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "078865-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "078865-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Dec 2025 · 078865-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "078865-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-02T12:16:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ecd0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141853",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "078865-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02023575",
"name": "Allerton Damp Proofing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "43-NYC-RS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Contract Duration: 1/11/2025 - 31/10/2026\nOption to Extend: 1/11/2026 - 31/10/2027"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of damp, mould and timber treatment services, including surveys (non-intrusive and intrusive), remedial works (damp-proofing, plastering, timber treatment, mould cleaning), and reactive cleaning for council housing in North Yorkshire. Approx. 2,800 properties in the North area, with possible expansion.\nContractor must comply with Awaab's Law, meet response times (14 days for surveys, 24 hours for emergencies), and hold relevant qualifications.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Name",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Name",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Damp, Mould & Timber Treatment Services, Surveys & Repair Works Lot 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Call off contract under EEM Ltd Damp Proofing, Mould and Associated Works DPS for the provision of damp-proofing, mould remediation, associated surveying and related works to north Yorkshire Council properties.",
"classification": {
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded following a mini-competition carried out under Efficiency East Midlands Dynamic Purchasing System for Damp Proofing, mould and Associated Works (reference DPS004). The DPS was originally established and advertised in full compliance with the public Contracts regulations 2015, including an open call for competition at framework/DPS establishment stage.\nIn accordance with Regulation 34 of the Public Contracts regulations 2015, contracting authorities may award contracts by inviting all suppliers admitted to the DPS lot to submit tenders. As the statutory competition was undertaken by EEM ltd at the point the DPS was set up, no further publication of a call for competition by The North Yorkshire Council was required at contract award stage.\nThe North Yorkshire Council ran a compliant mini-competition amongst the relevant DPS suppliers, evaluated at the submissions in line with the published criteria, and awarded the contract to the highest- scoring supplier. The use of EEM DPS, and the subsequent award following a mini-competition is therefore fully compliant with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141853",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL78AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gabriela Walowski",
"email": "gabriela.walowski@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02023575",
"name": "Allerton Damp Proofing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02023575",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Allerton Damp Proofing Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168101",
"name": "Efficiency East Midlands Ltd (EEM Ltd)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Alfreton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Efficiency East Midlands Ltd (EEM Ltd)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "078865-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "078865-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}