Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Dartford Borough Council →
Works to the Lord Irving Suite at the Manor Gatehouse building in Dartford
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ec9d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079061-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 02 2025 16:15:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079061-2025 |
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078781-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079061-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T16:15:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3865094",
"name": "G A HARPER LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Manor Gatehouse - Lord Irving Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works to the Lord Irving Suite at the Manor Gatehouse building in Dartford",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3865094",
"name": "G A HARPER LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "DA2 6EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "G A Harper Ltd, Gwynfa House, 677-693 Princes Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gaharpers.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3865094",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lynda.collins@gaharpers.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWM-2257-HXVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Manor Gatehouse - Lord Irving Works",
"value": {
"amount": 121717.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146060.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Due to any unforeseen circumstances"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079061-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079061-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T16:15:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Meet Required Timescales",
"description": "To carry out works on time in order for KCC to move in and DBC to let remaining parts of Manor Gatehouse",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "To remain on budget",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Comply with Listed Building Consent",
"description": "To ensure Listed Building Consent is not broken",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079061-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T16:15:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3865094",
"name": "G A HARPER LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Manor Gatehouse - Lord Irving Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works to the Lord Irving Suite at the Manor Gatehouse building in Dartford",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3865094",
"name": "G A HARPER LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "DA2 6EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "G A Harper Ltd, Gwynfa House, 677-693 Princes Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gaharpers.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3865094",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lynda.collins@gaharpers.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWM-2257-HXVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Manor Gatehouse - Lord Irving Works",
"value": {
"amount": 121717.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146060.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Due to any unforeseen circumstances"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079061-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079061-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T16:15:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Meet Required Timescales",
"description": "To carry out works on time in order for KCC to move in and DBC to let remaining parts of Manor Gatehouse",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "To remain on budget",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Comply with Listed Building Consent",
"description": "To ensure Listed Building Consent is not broken",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078781-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T10:34:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Manor Gatehouse - Lord Irving Works",
"value": {
"amount": 121717.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146060.93
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Due to any unforeseen circumstances"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078781-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078781-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T10:34:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3865094",
"name": "G A HARPER LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Manor Gatehouse - Lord Irving Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works required to the Lord Irving suite at the Manor Gatehouse building, Dartford",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3865094",
"name": "G A HARPER LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "DA2 6EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "G A Harper Ltd, Gwynfa House, 677-693 Princes Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gaharpers.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3865094",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lynda.collins@gaharpers.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWM-2257-HXVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}