Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Refurbishment of main entrance toilets including all associated mechanical, electrical, plumbing services, temporary works and BWIC services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ec44 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032848-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 10 2026 12:45:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078620-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032848-2026 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | tender | 078620-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032848-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T13:45:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179787",
"name": "Construct Building Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C404407",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment of Main Entrance WC at West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of main entrance toilets including all associated mechanical, electrical, plumbing\nservices, temporary works and BWIC services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wsh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wsh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01284713000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179787",
"name": "Construct Building Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB24 3GY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Stevensons Road, Longstanton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@constructbuildingservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 119348.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 143218.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032848-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032848-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T13:45:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032848-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T13:45:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179787",
"name": "Construct Building Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C404407",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment of Main Entrance WC at West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of main entrance toilets including all associated mechanical, electrical, plumbing\nservices, temporary works and BWIC services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wsh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wsh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01284713000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179787",
"name": "Construct Building Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB24 3GY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Stevensons Road, Longstanton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@constructbuildingservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 119348.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 143218.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032848-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032848-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T13:45:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078620-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T16:13:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C404407",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As stated in tender documentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment of Main Entrance WC at West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078620-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078620-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T16:13:44Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of main entrance toilets including all associated mechanical, electrical, plumbing\nservices, temporary works and BWIC services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wsh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wsh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01284713000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}