Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Norfolk County Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Council has entered into a framework for the supply, installation, management, maintenance, technical architecture, system design and project management associated with the provision of these services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ec23 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061407-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 15:00:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078570-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 8 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061407-2026 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | tender | 078570-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061407-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T16:00:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50334100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of line telephony equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061407-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061407-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T16:00:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03120336",
"name": "BDR Technical Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03286406",
"name": "Comm-Tech Voice and Data Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08541605",
"name": "Dutton Communications Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC499057",
"name": "Exchange Communications Installations Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03814512",
"name": "Immervox Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06738960",
"name": "Rydal Communications Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01863384",
"name": "South West Communications Group Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-06T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-26T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCCT43270",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Telephony Services for Schools Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Council has entered into a framework for the supply, installation, management, maintenance, technical architecture, system design and project management associated with the provision of these services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03120336",
"name": "BDR Technical Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford upon Avon",
"postalCode": "CV37 9NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caspian House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03120336",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.fenwick@bdrgroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03286406",
"name": "Comm-Tech Voice and Data Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Vulcan Road South"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03286406",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mhawes@comm-tech.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08541605",
"name": "Dutton Communications Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR14 6NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5/6 Raveningham Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08541605",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "t.dutton@cablecomms.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC499057",
"name": "Exchange Communications Installations Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G66 1LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC499057",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Alexandra.wainwright@exchangecommunications.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03814512",
"name": "Immervox Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS15 6SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Hornsby Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03814512",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@immervox.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06738960",
"name": "Rydal Communications Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 2TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elwes House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06738960",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "n.nania@rydal-group.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01863384",
"name": "South West Communications Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shoreham-By-Sea",
"postalCode": "BN43 6PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Focus House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01863384",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.dunstan@focusgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061407-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T16:00:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50334100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of line telephony equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061407-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061407-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T16:00:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03120336",
"name": "BDR Technical Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03286406",
"name": "Comm-Tech Voice and Data Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08541605",
"name": "Dutton Communications Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC499057",
"name": "Exchange Communications Installations Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03814512",
"name": "Immervox Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06738960",
"name": "Rydal Communications Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01863384",
"name": "South West Communications Group Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-06T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-26T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCCT43270",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Telephony Services for Schools Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Council has entered into a framework for the supply, installation, management, maintenance, technical architecture, system design and project management associated with the provision of these services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03120336",
"name": "BDR Technical Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford upon Avon",
"postalCode": "CV37 9NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caspian House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03120336",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.fenwick@bdrgroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03286406",
"name": "Comm-Tech Voice and Data Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Vulcan Road South"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03286406",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mhawes@comm-tech.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08541605",
"name": "Dutton Communications Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR14 6NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5/6 Raveningham Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08541605",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "t.dutton@cablecomms.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC499057",
"name": "Exchange Communications Installations Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G66 1LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC499057",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Alexandra.wainwright@exchangecommunications.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03814512",
"name": "Immervox Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS15 6SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Hornsby Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03814512",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@immervox.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06738960",
"name": "Rydal Communications Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 2TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elwes House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06738960",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "n.nania@rydal-group.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01863384",
"name": "South West Communications Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shoreham-By-Sea",
"postalCode": "BN43 6PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Focus House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01863384",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.dunstan@focusgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078570-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T15:20:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCCT43270",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Scoping",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Delivery",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Customer service",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "After sales",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Applicants achieving the highest Quality Scores, up to a maximum number of 7, will be appointed to the framework"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-06T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-07T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50334100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of line telephony equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Telephony Services for Schools Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8616",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8616",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "ITT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8617",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8617",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Service Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8618",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8618",
"format": "application/msword",
"description": "Terms and Conditions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-8619",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8619",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Asbestos management",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "078570-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078570-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T15:20:33Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Each time a framework user has a requirement it will either:\nHold a competition involving all suppliers capable of performing the contract. This will involve inviting bids from Suppliers on the framework and will be scaled to the size and complexity of the requirement (“Further Competition”)\nor directly award a contract to one supplier from information supplied in this Invitation to Tender and from the prices submitted in the price schedule (“Direct Award”)",
"buyerCategories": "All Schools, Academies, charities, care providers and SMEs within Norfolk, Suffolk, Essex and Cambridgeshire, whether they have a contract with ICT Solutions or not.",
"maximumParticipants": 7,
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKH14"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKH3"
]
}
},
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKH12"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "ICT Solutions have been supporting ICT in Norfolk schools since 1990, currently providing varying levels of support to more than 400 schools, academies and other learning services\nICT Solutions requires partners to supply and install telephone systems and telephone line services to schools, academies, charities, care providers and small businesses within Norfolk, Suffolk, Essex and Cambridgeshire.\nThe Council is seeking to enter into a framework agreement for the supply, installation, management, maintenance, technical architecture, system design and project management associated with the provision of these services.\nPlease note that both Norfolk County Council and Suffolk County Council have approved a devolution deal which is expected to lead to the establishment of a Mayoral Combined County Authority with strategic powers, headed by an elected mayor. Subject to the government laying a Statutory Instrument and to its approval by Parliament to formally establish the new combined authority, the first Mayoral election is expected to be in May 2026. Government has also invited participation by Norfolk in Local Government Review. This process has the potential to lead to unitary local government in Norfolk. The contract may be assigned or novated to any successor authority(ies) to Norfolk County Council or to any joint body incorporating or formed by any such successor. The County Council or a successor authority or joint body may order services on behalf of other local authorities serving any area within Norfolk's current geographical boundaries.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec23",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "ICT Solutions requires a 5% rebate on all orders and suppliers should factor this in when providing quotations within this framework. Successful suppliers will be required to provide quarterly rebate reports on all framework orders to NCC providing the invoice has been paid to the supplier.",
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.05,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express an interest and participate in this procurement applicants must first be registered on the system at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc/aspx/Home. Full instructions for registration and use of the system can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc/aspx/BuyerProfiles. Once registered you will be able to see the procurement project under the `tenders` section and `express an interest` to view the documentation. If you encounter any difficulties whilst using the system you can contact the In-tend support team by phoning +44 8442728810 or e-mailing support@in-tend.co.uk.\nTenders must be submitted via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/norfolkcc/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}