Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Blackburn with Darwen →
The Council is seeking to appoint an appropriately qualified consultant to prepare a Masterplan and Feasibility Study for the Imperial Mill building and surrounding land (the “Services”) identified in Appendix 1. The appointed consultancy must integrate expertise across various disciplines including architecture, landscape, and engineering to ensure the full scope of works can be delivered.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ebbb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078386-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 01 2025 10:41:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078386-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078386-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T10:41:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebbb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWL-8214-ZPZG",
"name": "Gillespies LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791464",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Support - Imperial Mill Masterplan and Feasibility Study ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint an appropriately qualified consultant to prepare a Masterplan and Feasibility Study for the Imperial Mill building and surrounding land (the “Services”) identified in Appendix 1. The appointed consultancy must integrate expertise across various disciplines including architecture, landscape, and engineering to ensure the full scope of works can be delivered.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mozam Parkar",
"email": "mozam.parkar@blackburn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44125458826"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWL-8214-ZPZG",
"name": "Gillespies LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greater Manchester, ",
"postalCode": "M2 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Spring Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWL-8214-ZPZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ken.brodie@gillespies.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Imperial Mill Masterplan & Feasibility Sudy",
"value": {
"amount": 134211.61,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 161053.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078386-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078386-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T10:41:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078386-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T10:41:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebbb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWL-8214-ZPZG",
"name": "Gillespies LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791464",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Support - Imperial Mill Masterplan and Feasibility Study ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint an appropriately qualified consultant to prepare a Masterplan and Feasibility Study for the Imperial Mill building and surrounding land (the “Services”) identified in Appendix 1. The appointed consultancy must integrate expertise across various disciplines including architecture, landscape, and engineering to ensure the full scope of works can be delivered.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mozam Parkar",
"email": "mozam.parkar@blackburn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44125458826"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWL-8214-ZPZG",
"name": "Gillespies LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greater Manchester, ",
"postalCode": "M2 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Spring Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWL-8214-ZPZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ken.brodie@gillespies.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Imperial Mill Masterplan & Feasibility Sudy",
"value": {
"amount": 134211.61,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 161053.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078386-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078386-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T10:41:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}