← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Maxillary Distractors and Cutting Guides

Buyer: CITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED →

BuyerCITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Maxillary Distractors and Cutting Guides for Surgery Case

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Maxillary Distractors and Cutting Guides

Statusactive
Value£10,479

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05eb88
Latest release ID078310-2025
Latest release timestampMon Dec 01 2025 08:35:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Dec 2025award, contract078310-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "078310-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-01T08:35:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb88",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08808703",
    "name": "CITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33140000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical consumables"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC132162",
          "name": "JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W112",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maxillary Distractors and Cutting Guides",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maxillary Distractors and Cutting Guides for Surgery Case",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08808703",
      "name": "CITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR4 7TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sunderland Royal Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.choicesunderland.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08808703",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "choice.contractsteam@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNYT-8964-XMNW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC132162",
      "name": "JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH3 9QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Baird House, 4 Lower Gilmore Bank"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.jnj.com/en-UK/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC132162",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "TendersGB@its.jnj.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRYT-4789-VHTT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Maxillary Distractors and Cutting Guides",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10479.28,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 12575.14
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078310-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078310-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-01T08:35:10Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Dec 2025 · 078310-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "078310-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-01T08:35:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb88",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08808703",
    "name": "CITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33140000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical consumables"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC132162",
          "name": "JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W112",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maxillary Distractors and Cutting Guides",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maxillary Distractors and Cutting Guides for Surgery Case",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08808703",
      "name": "CITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR4 7TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sunderland Royal Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.choicesunderland.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08808703",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "choice.contractsteam@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNYT-8964-XMNW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC132162",
      "name": "JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH3 9QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Baird House, 4 Lower Gilmore Bank"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.jnj.com/en-UK/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC132162",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "TendersGB@its.jnj.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRYT-4789-VHTT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Maxillary Distractors and Cutting Guides",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10479.28,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 12575.14
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078310-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078310-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-01T08:35:10Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}