Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To Supply and Deliver Cleaning Materials & Hygiene Consumables across the authority to school kitchens, schools for cleaning and other council buildings.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eb59 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078237-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 28 2025 16:24:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 078237-2025 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 078236-2025 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 078229-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078237-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T16:24:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167827",
"name": "Arrow County Supplies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials & Hygiene Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To Supply and Deliver Cleaning Materials & Hygiene Consumables across the authority to school kitchens, schools for cleaning and other council buildings.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167827",
"name": "Arrow County Supplies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 9AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arrow House, Longden Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askarrow@arrowcounty.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials & Hygiene Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078237-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078237-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T16:24:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078237-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T16:24:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167827",
"name": "Arrow County Supplies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials & Hygiene Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To Supply and Deliver Cleaning Materials & Hygiene Consumables across the authority to school kitchens, schools for cleaning and other council buildings.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167827",
"name": "Arrow County Supplies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 9AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arrow House, Longden Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askarrow@arrowcounty.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials & Hygiene Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078237-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078237-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T16:24:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078236-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T16:21:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials & Hygiene Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078236-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078236-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T16:21:05Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167827",
"name": "Arrow County Supplies"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials & Hygiene Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and Deliver Cleaning Materials & Hygiene Consumables across the authority to school kitchens, schools for cleaning and other council buildings.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167827",
"name": "Arrow County Supplies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 9AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arrow House, Longden Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askarrow@arrowcounty.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078229-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T16:10:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials & Hygiene Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078229-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078229-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T16:10:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167827",
"name": "Arrow County Supplies"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials & Hygiene Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and Deliver Cleaning Materials & Hygiene Consumables across the authority to school kitchens, schools for cleaning and other council buildings.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167827",
"name": "Arrow County Supplies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 9AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arrow House, Longden Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askarrow@arrowcounty.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}