Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Licenses for a smoke free app to help smokers quit in Bradford and District. Smokers will be able to access the Smoke Free app for a 6-months period, this will include 24/7 access to smoking cessation advisors as well as chat rooms, medication and other app features
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eb52 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078217-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 28 2025 16:00:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 078217-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078217-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T16:00:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHQ-7282-JDRH",
"name": "23 Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "103393",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Smokefree App & Medication",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licenses for a smoke free app to help smokers quit in Bradford and District. Smokers will be able to access the Smoke Free app for a 6-months period, this will include 24/7 access to smoking cessation advisors as well as chat rooms, medication and other app features",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nita Patel",
"email": "nita.patel@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01274432752"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHQ-7282-JDRH",
"name": "23 Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHQ-7282-JDRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Jones",
"email": "kerry.jones@smokefree.ai"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Smokefree App & Medication",
"value": {
"amount": 52000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078217-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078217-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T16:00:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078217-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T16:00:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHQ-7282-JDRH",
"name": "23 Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "103393",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Smokefree App & Medication",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licenses for a smoke free app to help smokers quit in Bradford and District. Smokers will be able to access the Smoke Free app for a 6-months period, this will include 24/7 access to smoking cessation advisors as well as chat rooms, medication and other app features",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nita Patel",
"email": "nita.patel@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01274432752"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHQ-7282-JDRH",
"name": "23 Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHQ-7282-JDRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Jones",
"email": "kerry.jones@smokefree.ai"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Smokefree App & Medication",
"value": {
"amount": 52000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078217-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078217-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T16:00:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}