Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Plymouth →
Direct award to be made to Ringgo under the G-Cloud 14 framework.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eb04 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078064-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 28 2025 12:41:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 078064-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078064-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T12:41:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"name": "University of Plymouth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98351110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking enforcement services"
},
{
"id": "38730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking meters"
},
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03151938",
"name": "RingGo Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MC/UOP/Parking_Meters/128/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RingGo Parking Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award to be made to Ringgo under the G-Cloud 14 framework.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"name": "University of Plymouth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth, Devon",
"postalCode": "PL4 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drake Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouth.ac.uk/about-us/university-structure/service-areas/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miranda Carder",
"email": "miranda.carder@plymouth.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752582057"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03151938",
"name": "RingGo Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maplewood, Chineham Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03151938",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Derrick",
"email": "tom.derrick@ringgo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RingGo parking management",
"value": {
"amount": 4500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension is optional at the end of the 3 year term. A review of the contract deliver and management will be carried out by an internal project team who will determine whether to offer the additional 12 month extension to RingGo."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078064-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078064-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T12:41:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078064-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T12:41:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"name": "University of Plymouth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98351110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking enforcement services"
},
{
"id": "38730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking meters"
},
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03151938",
"name": "RingGo Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MC/UOP/Parking_Meters/128/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RingGo Parking Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award to be made to Ringgo under the G-Cloud 14 framework.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"name": "University of Plymouth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth, Devon",
"postalCode": "PL4 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drake Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouth.ac.uk/about-us/university-structure/service-areas/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miranda Carder",
"email": "miranda.carder@plymouth.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752582057"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03151938",
"name": "RingGo Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maplewood, Chineham Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03151938",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Derrick",
"email": "tom.derrick@ringgo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RingGo parking management",
"value": {
"amount": 4500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension is optional at the end of the 3 year term. A review of the contract deliver and management will be carried out by an internal project team who will determine whether to offer the additional 12 month extension to RingGo."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078064-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078064-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T12:41:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}