Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
Total: £35,282 (excluding VAT) – charged bi-annually: - September 2025: £8,820.50 (excluding VAT) - March 2026: £8,820.50 (excluding VAT) - September 2026: £8,820.50 (excluding VAT) - March 2027 (final invoice): £8,820.50 (excluding VAT)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eae5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078002-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 28 2025 11:17:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 078002-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078002-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T11:17:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eae5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167783",
"name": "CultureAmp"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eae5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Survey Platform providers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Total: £35,282 (excluding VAT) – charged bi-annually: \n-\tSeptember 2025: £8,820.50 (excluding VAT)\n-\tMarch 2026: £8,820.50 (excluding VAT)\n-\tSeptember 2026: £8,820.50 (excluding VAT)\n-\tMarch 2027 (final invoice): £8,820.50 (excluding VAT)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167783",
"name": "CultureAmp",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor, 2 Leonard Circus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.hood@cultureamp.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42338.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078002-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078002-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T11:17:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078002-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T11:17:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eae5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167783",
"name": "CultureAmp"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eae5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Survey Platform providers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Total: £35,282 (excluding VAT) – charged bi-annually: \n-\tSeptember 2025: £8,820.50 (excluding VAT)\n-\tMarch 2026: £8,820.50 (excluding VAT)\n-\tSeptember 2026: £8,820.50 (excluding VAT)\n-\tMarch 2027 (final invoice): £8,820.50 (excluding VAT)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167783",
"name": "CultureAmp",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor, 2 Leonard Circus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.hood@cultureamp.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42338.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078002-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078002-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T11:17:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}