Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Forestry Commission →
View official notice ↗Official source
Forestry England have completed a tender for a framework agreement for tree surgery works in the Yorkshire Forest District. The framework agreement is be split into two Lots, one for the east region and the other for the west region of Yorkshire. Full details of the requirements can be found in the documentation provided.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eaa7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034206-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 12:32:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077898-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034206-2026 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | tender | 077898-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034206-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T13:32:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eaa7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry England (for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services incidental to forestry"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10036722",
"name": "Arborix Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180050",
"name": "Advanced Trees & Grounds Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services incidental to forestry"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10036722",
"name": "Arborix Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180051",
"name": "Glendale Countryside Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN003725",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tree Surgery Framework - Yorkshire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Call-off contracts are direct awarded for all works. The first ranked supplier in each Lot will be approached to fulfil the call-off requirements. If they are unable, the second ranked supplier will be approached."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Forestry England have completed a tender for a framework agreement for tree surgery works in the Yorkshire Forest District.\nThe framework agreement is be split into two Lots, one for the east region and the other for the west region of Yorkshire.\nFull details of the requirements can be found in the documentation provided.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry England (for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Harris",
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "0300 067 4000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10036722",
"name": "Arborix Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Conisbrough",
"postalCode": "DN12 2NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old School House, Morley Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10036722",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@chrisdaytreeservices.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180050",
"name": "Advanced Trees & Grounds Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Filey",
"postalCode": "YO14 0AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Bay Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma@advancedtreesandgrounds.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180051",
"name": "Glendale Countryside Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 4AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Stables, Duxbury Hall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "busdev@glendale-services.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tree Surgery Framework - Yorkshire Forest District East",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034206-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034206-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T13:32:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Feedback quality of work ",
"description": "All work to be completed to the satisfaction of the Beat Forester/Contract Manager, or a member of staff appointed by them. All maps & information provided by Forestry England must be available on site – constraints and meeting points etc. Equipment listed in the pricing schedule to be available when needed. >95% conformity to schedule.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Feedback for EPS ",
"description": "Incidents involving EPS. 100% conformance to Forestry England’s policy and legislation.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Feedback timing ",
"description": "Supplier will be expected to begin work on site within 10 working days unless otherwise agreed with the Beat Forester/Contract Manager. However, when work is urgently required the Supplier must be able to attend the site within 4 hours, (24 hours a day, including weekends and bank holidays). >95% adherence to timing schedule.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Health & Safety",
"description": "Compliance with Health & Safety Legislation and framework / site requirements. Contractor receives no red H&S conditions & no or minimal amber H&S conditions. Contractor works with Forestry England to continuously improve H&S, including accurate reporting of incidents / accidents and near-misses.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Tree Surgery Framework - Yorkshire Forest District West",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034206-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034206-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T13:32:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Feedback quality of work ",
"description": "All work to be completed to the satisfaction of the Beat Forester/Contract Manager, or a member of staff appointed by them. All maps & information provided by Forestry England must be available on site – constraints and meeting points etc. Equipment listed in the pricing schedule to be available when needed.\n>95% conformity to schedule.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Feedback for EPS ",
"description": "Incidents involving EPS.\n100% conformance to Forestry England’s policy and legislation.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Feedback timing ",
"description": "Supplier will be expected to begin work on site within 10 working days unless otherwise agreed with the Beat Forester/Contract Manager. However, when work is urgently required the Supplier must be able to attend the site within 4 hours, (24 hours a day, including weekends and bank holidays)\n>95% adherence to timing schedule.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Health & Safety ",
"description": "Compliance with Health & Safety Legislation and framework / site requirements.\nContractor receives no red H&S conditions & no or minimal amber H&S conditions. Contractor works with Forestry England to continuously improve H&S, including accurate reporting of incidents / accidents and near-misses.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034206-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T13:32:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eaa7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry England (for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services incidental to forestry"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10036722",
"name": "Arborix Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180050",
"name": "Advanced Trees & Grounds Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services incidental to forestry"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10036722",
"name": "Arborix Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180051",
"name": "Glendale Countryside Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN003725",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tree Surgery Framework - Yorkshire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Call-off contracts are direct awarded for all works. The first ranked supplier in each Lot will be approached to fulfil the call-off requirements. If they are unable, the second ranked supplier will be approached."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Forestry England have completed a tender for a framework agreement for tree surgery works in the Yorkshire Forest District.\nThe framework agreement is be split into two Lots, one for the east region and the other for the west region of Yorkshire.\nFull details of the requirements can be found in the documentation provided.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry England (for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Harris",
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "0300 067 4000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10036722",
"name": "Arborix Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Conisbrough",
"postalCode": "DN12 2NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old School House, Morley Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10036722",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@chrisdaytreeservices.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180050",
"name": "Advanced Trees & Grounds Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Filey",
"postalCode": "YO14 0AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Bay Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma@advancedtreesandgrounds.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180051",
"name": "Glendale Countryside Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 4AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Stables, Duxbury Hall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "busdev@glendale-services.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tree Surgery Framework - Yorkshire Forest District East",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034206-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034206-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T13:32:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Feedback quality of work ",
"description": "All work to be completed to the satisfaction of the Beat Forester/Contract Manager, or a member of staff appointed by them. All maps & information provided by Forestry England must be available on site – constraints and meeting points etc. Equipment listed in the pricing schedule to be available when needed. >95% conformity to schedule.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Feedback for EPS ",
"description": "Incidents involving EPS. 100% conformance to Forestry England’s policy and legislation.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Feedback timing ",
"description": "Supplier will be expected to begin work on site within 10 working days unless otherwise agreed with the Beat Forester/Contract Manager. However, when work is urgently required the Supplier must be able to attend the site within 4 hours, (24 hours a day, including weekends and bank holidays). >95% adherence to timing schedule.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Health & Safety",
"description": "Compliance with Health & Safety Legislation and framework / site requirements. Contractor receives no red H&S conditions & no or minimal amber H&S conditions. Contractor works with Forestry England to continuously improve H&S, including accurate reporting of incidents / accidents and near-misses.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Tree Surgery Framework - Yorkshire Forest District West",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034206-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034206-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T13:32:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Feedback quality of work ",
"description": "All work to be completed to the satisfaction of the Beat Forester/Contract Manager, or a member of staff appointed by them. All maps & information provided by Forestry England must be available on site – constraints and meeting points etc. Equipment listed in the pricing schedule to be available when needed.\n>95% conformity to schedule.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Feedback for EPS ",
"description": "Incidents involving EPS.\n100% conformance to Forestry England’s policy and legislation.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Feedback timing ",
"description": "Supplier will be expected to begin work on site within 10 working days unless otherwise agreed with the Beat Forester/Contract Manager. However, when work is urgently required the Supplier must be able to attend the site within 4 hours, (24 hours a day, including weekends and bank holidays)\n>95% adherence to timing schedule.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Health & Safety ",
"description": "Compliance with Health & Safety Legislation and framework / site requirements.\nContractor receives no red H&S conditions & no or minimal amber H&S conditions. Contractor works with Forestry England to continuously improve H&S, including accurate reporting of incidents / accidents and near-misses.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077898-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T19:57:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eaa7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry England (for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN003725",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Yorkshire Forest District East",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 1 - Yorkshire Forest District East\nYorkshire Forest District requires qualified Suppliers who can demonstrate professionalism, experience, and a suitable work profile in tree surgery work. All Suppliers must be highly experienced at working within heavily visited public areas. All services provided must comply with industry best practice as specified by the Arboricultural Association, Arboriculture and Forestry Advisory Group (AFAG) Publications, Forest Industry Safety Accord (FISA) guides, Forestry England Health and Safety Policy, and all other relevant environmental and health & safety legislation.\nTree safety work could be located anywhere within each mapped Lot within this tender. Work may be required on quiet forest tracks, in close proximity to buildings, structures and car parks or immediately adjacent to busy roads or nearby utilities. The population of the Forestry England’s tree stock holding is varied; as such Suppliers may be required to work on any tree growing within the tendered Lot.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Capacity",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Standards",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Environmental and Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Yorkshire Forest District West",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 2 - Yorkshire Forest District West\nYorkshire Forest District requires qualified Suppliers who can demonstrate professionalism, experience, and a suitable work profile in tree surgery work. All Suppliers must be highly experienced at working within heavily visited public areas. All services provided must comply with industry best practice as specified by the Arboricultural Association, Arboriculture and Forestry Advisory Group (AFAG) Publications, Forest Industry Safety Accord (FISA) guides, Forestry England Health and Safety Policy, and all other relevant environmental and health & safety legislation.\nTree safety work could be located anywhere within each mapped Lot within this tender. Work may be required on quiet forest tracks, in close proximity to buildings, structures and car parks or immediately adjacent to busy roads or nearby utilities. The population of the Forestry England’s tree stock holding is varied; as such Suppliers may be required to work on any tree growing within the tendered Lot.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Capacity",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Standards",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Environmental and Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tree Surgery Framework - Yorkshire",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077898-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077898-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T19:57:04Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "All orders are direct awarded following the awards without re-opening competition process contained in Framework Agreement Clause 4.2.\nWhen work in one of the Lots is required, the Supplier ranked in first place for that Lot will be contacted by the Beat/Forester Contract Manager and asked to agree to start work within the required timescales.\nFull details of the location and requirements will be provided and agreed based on the framework rates. For the majority of work the Supplier will be expected to begin work on site within 10 working days unless otherwise agreed with the Beat Forester/Contract Manager. However, when work is urgently required the Supplier must be able to attend the site within 4 hours, (24 hours a day, including weekends and bank holidays) and carry out any remedial works required.\nThe Supplier will be expected to provide the service in accordance with the prices, delivery times and specifications agreed under this framework. If the Supplier ranked first for the Lot is unable to undertake the work, the Supplier ranked second for the Lot will be contacted and asked to agree to start the work within the timescales.",
"maximumParticipants": 4
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Forestry England are tendering for a framework agreement for tree surgery works in the Yorkshire Forest District.\nThe framework agreement will be split into two Lots, one for the east region and the other for the west region of Yorkshire.\nFull details of the requirements can be found in the documentation provided.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/ForestryCommission/eRFX-Suppliers/Open.aspx?requirementId=210a0921-6752-4fca-b2a7-99016d8f230e",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry England (for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forestryengland.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Harris",
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "0300 067 4000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}