Lot 1
Microsoft Teams telecom services Call-Off Contract from the RM1557.14 G-Cloud Framework Agreement for Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) Telephony Services.
Award criteria
price
Microsoft Teams telecom services
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Microsoft Teams telecom services Call-Off Contract from the RM1557.14 G-Cloud Framework Agreement for Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) Telephony Services.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 64. The category anchor is Telecommunications services (64200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 64 | 1,338 | 3 median · 18.9 average (415 of 1,338 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (499 of 1,338 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 42 | 2.5 median · 14.3 average (22 of 42 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (23 of 42 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ea52 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077758-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 15:11:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077758-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077758-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-27T15:11:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-803428",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "077758-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06783485",
"name": "GAMMA NETWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RBGKEW1359",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Microsoft Teams telecom services\nCall-Off Contract from the RM1557.14 G-Cloud Framework Agreement for Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) Telephony Services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RBGKEW1359 Microsoft Teams telecom services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Microsoft Teams telecom services",
"classification": {
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Crown Commercial Services: \nCall-Off Contract from the RM1557.14 G-Cloud Framework Agreement for Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) Telephony Services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-803428",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"locality": "KEW GREEN",
"postalCode": "TW93AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE HERBARIUM"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kew.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "803428",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "P.Subramanian@kew.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06783485",
"name": "GAMMA NETWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 7AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Scalpel, 18th Floor, 52 Lime Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06783485",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GAMMA NETWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167727",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "TW9 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE HERBARIUM KEW GREEN,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077758-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 19000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077758-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077758-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-27T15:11:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-803428",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "077758-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06783485",
"name": "GAMMA NETWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RBGKEW1359",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Microsoft Teams telecom services\nCall-Off Contract from the RM1557.14 G-Cloud Framework Agreement for Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) Telephony Services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RBGKEW1359 Microsoft Teams telecom services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Microsoft Teams telecom services",
"classification": {
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Crown Commercial Services: \nCall-Off Contract from the RM1557.14 G-Cloud Framework Agreement for Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) Telephony Services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-803428",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"locality": "KEW GREEN",
"postalCode": "TW93AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE HERBARIUM"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kew.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "803428",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "P.Subramanian@kew.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06783485",
"name": "GAMMA NETWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 7AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Scalpel, 18th Floor, 52 Lime Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06783485",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GAMMA NETWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167727",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "TW9 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE HERBARIUM KEW GREEN,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077758-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 19000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077758-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}